Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At Sunset And Cottage Grove In 2014
Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule Released
NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April 19th At SSP
ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS
2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway This Saturday April 19th
Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At Sunset And Cottage Grove In 2014

Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At...

4/17/2014 -
Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At Sunset And Cottage Grove In 2014 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image & Designs) Dwarf Cars will quite busy this summer at both Sunset
Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule Released

Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule...

4/15/2014 -
Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule Released By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- We’d like to let our wonderful race teams and fans know that the 2014 Sunset
NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April 19th At SSP

NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April...

4/15/2014 -
NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April 19th At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Sterling Kane) Banks, Oregon- Back in April of 2009 the Northwest Wingless Tour hosted their first
ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS

ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS

4/14/2014 -
ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS: We just want to send out a friendly reminder that the IMCA Modfieds is schedule to race this Saturday April 19th at Sunset Speedway Park. Apparently
2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway This Saturday April 19th

2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway...

4/14/2014 -
2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway This Saturday April 19th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Well the wait is finally over. After a successful test and
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2013

NW Extreme Modifieds

As of August 10, 2013
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rick Graham7888895.00-0
2Joey Tardio788761.00-134
3Brandon Penney777691.00-204
4Pat Lechner1366533.00-362
5Oscar Luckman355424.00-471
6Pamela Graham455407.00-488
7Chris Ray244319.00-576
8Don Frisbie133180.00-715
9Andrew Olsen233178.00-717
10Chris Frisbie122169.00-726
11Kent Dollarhyde00.00-895
12Robert Duncan00.00-895
13Rob Ireland00.00-895

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2013Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2013IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2013Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2013NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2013IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2013WRS Late Model Lites
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/24/2013ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/24/2013Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/24/2013Women's
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/10/2013Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/10/2013NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/10/2013Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/3/2013NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/3/2013IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/3/2013Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 7/20/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 9/14/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 8/10/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 9/14/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 8/24/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 9/14/2013
Full Points
Forgot Password?