Driver Websites
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released
2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled
Bump To Pass Rules For SSP 9-27 Event
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released

List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP...

10/9/2014 -
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released The date for the awards banquet for Sunset Speedway Park is on Saturday November 22nd at the Pumpkin Ridge Golf Course located at 12930
2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link

2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link

10/1/2014 -
The order forms for the 2014 Banquet can be found at http://www.sunsetspeedwaypark.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=219871.
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set

SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet...

9/30/2014 -
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set By Ben Deatherage Banks, Oregon- The date for the awards banquet for Sunset Speedway Park, Northwest Extreme Late Model Series, Northwest
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled

SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race...

9/26/2014 -
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled By Ben Deatherage Unfortunately the Open Comp/Bump To Pass event at Sunset Speedway Park scheduled for Saturday September 27th has been cancelled
Bump To Pass Rules For SSP 9-27 Event

Bump To Pass Rules For SSP 9-27 Event

9/25/2014 -
Bump To Pass Rules For SSP 9-27 Event Banks, Oregon- Below is the rules that will be in place for the Saturday September 27th Bump To Pass event at Sunset Speedway Park. Don’t miss out on
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2013

As of August 10, 2013

NW Extreme Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rick Graham7888895.00
2Joey Tardio788761.00-134
3Brandon Penney777691.00-204
4Pat Lechner1366533.00-362
5Oscar Luckman355424.00-471
6Pamela Graham455407.00-488
7Chris Ray244319.00-576
8Don Frisbie133180.00-715
9Andrew Olsen233178.00-717
10Chris Frisbie122169.00-726
11Kent Dollarhyde00.00-895
12Robert Duncan00.00-895
13Rob Ireland00.00-895

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?