Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

12/18/2014 -
On behalf of all of the officials and staff we would like to wish a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all of our drivers, crew members, and fans as well as to all of our own
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions

Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night...

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Sunset Speedway Park would wrap up the 2014 point season on Saturday
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT

NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR...

9/11/2014 -
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway and staff regret to inform you that the fireworks display scheduled for Saturday September 13th at
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete

Sunset Speedway Set For Championship...

9/9/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP

Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless...

9/8/2014 -
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) The biggest Modified event for Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2013

As of August 10, 2013

NW Extreme Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rick Graham7888895.00
2Joey Tardio788761.00-134
3Brandon Penney777691.00-204
4Pat Lechner1366533.00-362
5Oscar Luckman355424.00-471
6Pamela Graham455407.00-488
7Chris Ray244319.00-576
8Don Frisbie133180.00-715
9Andrew Olsen233178.00-717
10Chris Frisbie122169.00-726
11Kent Dollarhyde00.00-895
12Robert Duncan00.00-895
13Rob Ireland00.00-895

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?