MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...
June 11th rained out
June 4 canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

7/26/2022 -
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek Northwest At SSP (Photo Courtesy of Jeremy Means) Banks, Oregon- After taking Sunday off, the Western Sprint Tour resumed Speedweek Northwest 2022 on
June 11th rained out

June 11th rained out

6/11/2022 -
Thank you for the patience but unfortunately we are canceled today for June 11th. See you for next scheduled event on June 24 for Wild West IMCA Speedweek with mods, Stock Cars, and sport mo
June 4 canceled due to rain

June 4 canceled due to rain

6/3/2022 -
With forecast now showing 100% chance of rain tomorrow and storms already arriving. June 4th events canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

5/28/2022 -
Both May 28th and 29th events have been officially canceled due to rain.
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

5/21/2022 -
As we know the weather is set to be beautiful today, unfortunately grounds around the facility have not dried enough for haulers and cars trying to park. As excited as we are to race, we mus
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

American Classics

As of 9/14/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104Joey TardioCornelius, OR71112141201-
201Craig LoomisVancouver, WA310121311947
326Frank ElwessPortland, OR11013131090111
42JC MillerVancouver, WA7910797404
510James BakerNewberg, OR299708493
633Arnie CaseVancouver, WA2467596605
77Doug PitschVancouver, WA678569632
802Rod LoweCornelius, OR59547654
929Mike PritchardAstoria, OR257496705
103Earl ClaypoolHillsboro, OR277494707
1195Tim JennerNewberg, OR344366835
1251Chuck Andrus JrYacolt, WA135304897
1381Jacob MyersPortland, OR134290911
1488Kevin RobertsGresham, OR223248953
1571Benny SauterDayton, OR15232969
165Marc FarrarSherwood, OR123223978
177WChris WestWoodland, WA2222001001
1811XP.J. Humphrey341951006
1967Andy QuilcoPortland, OR1131721029
2088Corey WestSt. Helens, OR131661035
2196Danny O'NeilVancouver, WA2231541047
2277Bob SmithCornelius, OR221351066
2369Austin HendersonVancouver, WA1121261075
2436Jody TannerPortland, OR121241077
2512Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA11111081093
26X11Brian FitzpatrickForest Grove, OR121041097
2713Terry KingWarren, OR111861115
2853LBernie LujanSt. Helens, OR11831118
2918Roger HubbardSandy, OR11801121
3044David WeaverPortland, OR11701131
3149James WhitehouseMonmouth, OR11701131
3211Joey CannonVancouver, WA11651136
3344Red SmithPortland, OR11591142
3419Tony CatalanoForest Grove, OR11581143
3576Cory GarrisonPortland, OR2561145
3623Cory Joe LoCiceroSeaside, OR1251176
3791Jordan RobinsonHillsboro, OR61195
3815Marty WallaceSt. Helens, OR51196
3998JJosh ShellarOregon City, OR21199
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park8/6/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/9/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/24/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Forgot Password?