MyRacePass
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...
Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...
Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...

Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...

8/14/2021 -
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modified Shootout Win At SSP; Comer Dominates For Third Win Of The Week Banks, Oregon- Friday, August 13th, was the seventh round of action for the 2021 W
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...

Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...

8/13/2021 -
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six Of The 2021 Wild West Modified Shootout; Sanders Earns First SSP Win Banks, Oregon- After taking a night off, the Wild West Modified Shootout travele
Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...

Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...

8/1/2021 -
Photo courtesy of Kadi Hurlburt As we headed into Ladies Night on July 31, only 4 points separated the top 3 drivers in Deering Management Group Micro 600 Opens. Cole Patrick was determine
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...

Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...

7/31/2021 -
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For 2021; IMCA.TV To Broadcast All Week Long After not being on the schedule in 2020 due to COVID-19 Pandemic, the Wild West Modified Shootout is back. E
Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...

Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...

7/26/2021 -
Photo courtesy of Kadi Hurlburt Lebanon’s Justin Evans would be making his first attempt at the Jim’s 100. Evans would know in order to win this crown jewel, he would have to be on his “A
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

Adventist Health American Classics

As of 9/14/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104Joey TardioCornelius, OR71112141201-
201Craig LoomisVancouver, WA310121311947
326Frank ElwessPortland, OR11013131090111
42JC MillerVancouver, WA7910797404
510James BakerNewberg, OR299708493
633Arnie CaseVancouver, WA2467596605
77Doug PitschVancouver, WA678569632
802Rod LoweCornelius, OR59547654
929Mike PritchardAstoria, OR257496705
103Earl ClaypoolHillsboro, OR277494707
1195Tim JennerNewberg, OR344366835
1251Chuck Andrus JrYacolt, WA135304897
1381Jacob MyersPortland, OR134290911
1488Kevin RobertsGresham, OR223248953
1571Benny SauterDayton, OR15232969
165Marc FarrarSherwood, OR123223978
177WChris WestWoodland, WA2222001001
1811XP.J. Humphrey341951006
1967Andy QuilcoPortland, OR1131721029
2088Corey WestSt. Helens, OR131661035
2196Danny O'NeilVancouver, WA2231541047
2277Bob SmithCornelius, OR221351066
2369Austin HendersonVancouver, WA1121261075
2436Jody TannerPortland, OR121241077
2512Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA11111081093
26X11Brian FitzpatrickForest Grove, OR121041097
2713Terry KingWarren, OR111861115
2853LBernie LujanSt. Helens, OR11831118
2918Roger HubbardSandy, OR11801121
3044David WeaverPortland, OR11701131
3149James WhitehouseSheridan, OR11701131
3211Joey CannonVancouver, WA11651136
3344Red SmithPortland, OR11591142
3419Tony CatalanoForest Grove, OR11581143
3576Cory GarrisonPortland, OR2561145
3623Cory Joe LoCiceroSeaside, OR1251176
3791Jordan RobinsonHillsboro, OR61195
3815Marty WallaceSt. Helens, OR51196
3998JJosh ShellarOregon City, OR21199
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
    Full Results
    Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
      Full Results
      Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021Adventist Health American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Modifieds
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Sport Mods
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019Adventist Health American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Super Late Models
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Pure Stocks
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Micro 600cc Restricted
        Full Results

        Season Points

        <<>>
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Forgot Password?