MyRacePass
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds
May 14th canceled due to rain
Ladies Night Canceled due to rain
April 30th event canceled due to rain
All drivers under 16 must read and reach...
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

5/21/2022 -
As we know the weather is set to be beautiful today, unfortunately grounds around the facility have not dried enough for haulers and cars trying to park. As excited as we are to race, we mus
May 14th canceled due to rain

May 14th canceled due to rain

5/13/2022 -
Unfortunately our weather system keeps repeating itself, with another storm arriving in time for this weekend. We will have to cancel this weekends events, and hope we get a break in the clo
Ladies Night Canceled due to rain

Ladies Night Canceled due to rain

5/6/2022 -
I know it seems like same story every week, but unfortunately the rains still haven’t eased up and May 7th is canceled. Hope to see everyone finally on the 14th
April 30th event canceled due to rain

April 30th event canceled due to rain

4/29/2022 -
Mother Nature has officially decided April Racing will not happen this season. With current, and incoming rain we are forced to cancel April 30th, for our 3rd straight rain out. Current fore
All drivers under 16 must read and reach...

All drivers under 16 must read and reach...

4/29/2022 -
A few changes regarding minor drivers have affected our racing community. Please note all classes we set age limits at 16, with some exceptions after reaching out. There are exceptions that
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

American Classics

As of 9/14/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104Joey TardioCornelius, OR71112141201-
201Craig LoomisVancouver, WA310121311947
326Frank ElwessPortland, OR11013131090111
42JC MillerVancouver, WA7910797404
510James BakerNewberg, OR299708493
633Arnie CaseVancouver, WA2467596605
77Doug PitschVancouver, WA678569632
802Rod LoweCornelius, OR59547654
929Mike PritchardAstoria, OR257496705
103Earl ClaypoolHillsboro, OR277494707
1195Tim JennerNewberg, OR344366835
1251Chuck Andrus JrYacolt, WA135304897
1381Jacob MyersPortland, OR134290911
1488Kevin RobertsGresham, OR223248953
1571Benny SauterDayton, OR15232969
165Marc FarrarSherwood, OR123223978
177WChris WestWoodland, WA2222001001
1811XP.J. Humphrey341951006
1967Andy QuilcoPortland, OR1131721029
2088Corey WestSt. Helens, OR131661035
2196Danny O'NeilVancouver, WA2231541047
2277Bob SmithCornelius, OR221351066
2369Austin HendersonVancouver, WA1121261075
2436Jody TannerPortland, OR121241077
2512Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA11111081093
26X11Brian FitzpatrickForest Grove, OR121041097
2713Terry KingWarren, OR111861115
2853LBernie LujanSt. Helens, OR11831118
2918Roger HubbardSandy, OR11801121
3044David WeaverPortland, OR11701131
3149James WhitehouseMonmouth, OR11701131
3211Joey CannonVancouver, WA11651136
3344Red SmithPortland, OR11591142
3419Tony CatalanoForest Grove, OR11581143
3576Cory GarrisonPortland, OR2561145
3623Cory Joe LoCiceroSeaside, OR1251176
3791Jordan RobinsonHillsboro, OR61195
3815Marty WallaceSt. Helens, OR51196
3998JJosh ShellarOregon City, OR21199
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
    Full Results
    Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
      Full Results
      Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Modifieds
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Sport Mods
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Super Late Models
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Pure Stocks
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Micro 600cc Restricted
        Full Results

        Season Points

        <<>>
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Forgot Password?