Driver Websites
Getting Up To Speed With...Ron Brewster
SSP To Host Test N Tune Practice On Saturday April 4th
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th
SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday March 28th
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st To Sunday The 22nd
Getting Up To Speed With...Ron Brewster

Getting Up To Speed With...Ron Brewster

3/29/2015 -
Getting Up To Speed With...Ron Brewster By Ben Deatherage Ron Brewster is a driver that has been to a lot of race tracks in the Western United States and has gained a lot of experience.
SSP To Host Test N Tune Practice On Saturday April 4th

SSP To Host Test N Tune Practice On...

3/31/2015 -
SSP To Host Test N Tune Practice On Saturday April 4th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park is set to get some action in this weekend at
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th

SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th

3/27/2015 -
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th Banks, Oregon- Reminder for any AWESOME people that would LOVE to help us, Work Party scheduled for tomorrow at 11am. We could really use some extra
SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday March 28th

SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday...

3/21/2015 -
Banks, Oregon- Unfortunately due to the recent rain storm on Friday night, and the projected forecast of rain showers on Saturday and Sunday, Sunset Speedway Park has decided to move the
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st To Sunday The 22nd

SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March...

3/17/2015 -
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st to Sunday the 22nd Banks, Oregon- The work party for Sunset Speedway Park scheduled for Saturday March 21st has been changed. The new date will
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534
11Paul Ireland33212.00-634
12Bob McGrotty23204.00-642
13Travis Koch1222200.00-646
14Tyler Smith222180.00-666
15James Baker122148.00-698
16Larry Brookshire111121.00-725
17Phil Johnson112110.00-736
18Bruce Kreuger1192.00-754
19Luke Stocker1166.00-780
20Andy Cornils1165.00-781
21Gabrielle Hollinger00.00-846
22Marcie Treat00.00-846

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014NW Focus Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?