Driver Websites
2014 Awards Banquet Reminder
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released
2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled
2014 Awards Banquet Reminder

2014 Awards Banquet Reminder

11/11/2014 -
For folks looking to attend the 2014 Awards Banquet we want to send you a couple of reminders. First, the banquet is still on Saturday November 22nd at the Pumpkin Ridge Golf Course in
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released

List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP...

10/9/2014 -
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released The date for the awards banquet for Sunset Speedway Park is on Saturday November 22nd at the Pumpkin Ridge Golf Course located at 12930
2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link

2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link

10/1/2014 -
The order forms for the 2014 Banquet can be found at http://www.sunsetspeedwaypark.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=219871.
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set

SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet...

9/30/2014 -
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set By Ben Deatherage Banks, Oregon- The date for the awards banquet for Sunset Speedway Park, Northwest Extreme Late Model Series, Northwest
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled

SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race...

9/26/2014 -
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled By Ben Deatherage Unfortunately the Open Comp/Bump To Pass event at Sunset Speedway Park scheduled for Saturday September 27th has been cancelled
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534
11Paul Ireland33212.00-634
12Bob McGrotty23204.00-642
13Travis Koch1222200.00-646
14Tyler Smith222180.00-666
15James Baker122148.00-698
16Larry Brookshire111121.00-725
17Phil Johnson112110.00-736
18Bruce Kreuger1192.00-754
19Luke Stocker1166.00-780
20Andy Cornils1165.00-781
21Gabrielle Hollinger00.00-846
22Marcie Treat00.00-846

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?