Driver Websites
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP

Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100...

8/27/2014 -
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park is set to host their biggest
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House

Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some...

8/26/2014 -
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) In addition to the Northwest Extreme Late Model Series being
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP

Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At...

8/25/2014 -
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series would pay their final 2014 visit to Sunset Speedway
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night

NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver...

8/22/2014 -
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series will pay their final visit of
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP

First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On...

8/20/2014 -
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd is going to be a must see event at Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of August 02, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Terry Houck677584.00
2Ken Schave3677583.00-1
3Kendall Lee567574.00-10
4Trevor LaBarge3577573.00-11
5Bert Pegg567503.00-81
6Jimmy Biggs77469.00-115
7Scott Hoodenpyl157445.00-139
8Jim Peterson366368.00-216
9Bob McGrotty23204.00-380
10Michael Vandercoevering14183.00-401
11Cori Vandercoevering13141.00-443
12Paul Ireland22130.00-454
13Larry Brookshire111121.00-463
14Tyler Smith11192.00-492
15Phil Johnson11190.00-494
16James Baker2268.00-516
17Luke Stocker1166.00-518
18Andy Cornils1165.00-519
19Bruce Kreuger026.00-558

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/20144-Bee's
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?