Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

2015 Northwest Wingless Tour Schedule Unveiled
2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCE
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced
2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules Released; Northwest Extreme Mods Now Sanctioned By IMCA
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released
2015 Northwest Wingless Tour Schedule Unveiled

2015 Northwest Wingless Tour Schedule...

1/28/2015 -
2015 Northwest Wingless Tour Schedule Unveiled By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Doc's Photos) Cottage Grove, Oregon- 2015 will see the Northwest Wingless Tour in action for the seventh
2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCE

2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCE

1/30/2015 -
2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCE (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) For the upcoming 2015 season we would like to stress to all of our teams a friendly reminder about the muffler rules
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced

2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates...

1/27/2015 -
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- IMCA Modified fans and drivers alike will be thrilled that the Fifth Annual Wild West Modified
2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules Released; Northwest Extreme Mods Now Sanctioned By IMCA

2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules Released; Northwest Extreme Mods Now Sanctioned By IMCA By Ben Deatherage Banks, Oregon- The exciting 2015 season is almost upon us and we have some
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released

2015 Driver Registration Packets...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Driver registration packets have been released for the 2015 season for the Cottage Grove Speedway,
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534
11Paul Ireland33212.00-634
12Bob McGrotty23204.00-642
13Travis Koch1222200.00-646
14Tyler Smith222180.00-666
15James Baker122148.00-698
16Larry Brookshire111121.00-725
17Phil Johnson112110.00-736
18Bruce Kreuger1192.00-754
19Luke Stocker1166.00-780
20Andy Cornils1165.00-781
21Gabrielle Hollinger00.00-846
22Marcie Treat00.00-846

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?