Driver Websites
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS
Baseline Pawn Returns To SSP As Sponsor Of 2015 Firecracker 100
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced
WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT SERIES TO HOST INAUGURAL SEASON IN 2015
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS

2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS

2/28/2015 -
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Cottage Grove, Oregon- For the last five years the Northwest Extreme Late Model Series has been
Baseline Pawn Returns To SSP As Sponsor Of 2015 Firecracker 100

Baseline Pawn Returns To SSP As Sponsor...

2/27/2015 -
Baseline Pawn Returns To SSP As Sponsor Of 2015 Firecracker 100 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park is proud to announce the return of
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st

CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday...

2/20/2015 -
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st Cottage Grove, Oregon- We would like to send out a friendly reminder about the Cottage Grove Speedway Swap Meet on Saturday February 21st
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced

2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series...

2/16/2015 -
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The wait is finally over as the dates of the 2015
WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT SERIES TO HOST INAUGURAL SEASON IN 2015

WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT SERIES TO...

2/10/2015 -
WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT SERIES TO HOST INAUGURAL SEASON IN 2015 (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) 2015 will see the dawn of an exciting new era in 360 Sprint Car racing
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534
11Paul Ireland33212.00-634
12Bob McGrotty23204.00-642
13Travis Koch1222200.00-646
14Tyler Smith222180.00-666
15James Baker122148.00-698
16Larry Brookshire111121.00-725
17Phil Johnson112110.00-736
18Bruce Kreuger1192.00-754
19Luke Stocker1166.00-780
20Andy Cornils1165.00-781
21Gabrielle Hollinger00.00-846
22Marcie Treat00.00-846

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014NW Focus Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?