Driver Websites
Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP
Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed

Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park will be hosting the Sunset Team Challenge this Saturday September
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions

Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night...

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Sunset Speedway Park would wrap up the 2014 point season on Saturday
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT

NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR...

9/11/2014 -
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway and staff regret to inform you that the fireworks display scheduled for Saturday September 13th at
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete

Sunset Speedway Set For Championship...

9/9/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP

Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless...

9/8/2014 -
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) The biggest Modified event for Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 06, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken Schave3788778.00
2Trevor LaBarge3699764.00-14
3Bert Pegg2789713.00-65
4Terry Houck789707.00-71
5Kendall Lee679685.00-93
6Jimmy Biggs99623.00-155
7Scott Hoodenpyl189574.00-204
8Jim Peterson477551.00-227
9Michael Vandercoevering46298.00-480
10Cori Vandercoevering25251.00-527
11Paul Ireland33212.00-566
12Bob McGrotty23204.00-574
13James Baker122148.00-630
14Larry Brookshire111121.00-657
15Phil Johnson112110.00-668
16Bruce Kreuger1192.00-686
17Tyler Smith22292.00-686
18Travis Koch122290.00-688
19Luke Stocker1166.00-712
20Andy Cornils1165.00-713
21Gabrielle Hollinger00.00-778
22Marcie Treat00.00-778

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?