Driver Websites
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder
Banks Barbecue Information
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night

NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver...

8/22/2014 -
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series will pay their final visit of
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP

First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On...

8/20/2014 -
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd is going to be a must see event at Sunset Speedway
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder

SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder

8/18/2014 -
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) It's almost time for the 1st Annual Driver Appreciation Night at Sunset Speedway Park on Saturday August 23rd. Fans
Banks Barbecue Information

Banks Barbecue Information

8/13/2014 -
Banks Barbecue Information For a full list of events for the annual Banks Barbecue including the Combine Derby and Truck/Tractor Pulls log on to
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP

Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At...

8/11/2014 -
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Jim Marshall) In addition to the ASCS-Northwest Region being on hand at Sunset Speedway Park on Saturday
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of August 02, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Terry Houck666584.00
2Ken Schave3566583.00-1
3Kendall Lee566574.00-10
4Trevor LaBarge3466573.00-11
5Bert Pegg456503.00-81
6Jimmy Biggs66469.00-115
7Scott Hoodenpyl156445.00-139
8Jim Peterson255368.00-216
9Bob McGrotty23204.00-380
10Michael Vandercoevering13183.00-401
11Cori Vandercoevering2141.00-443
12Paul Ireland22130.00-454
13Larry Brookshire111121.00-463
14Tyler Smith11192.00-492
15Phil Johnson11190.00-494
16James Baker1168.00-516
17Luke Stocker1166.00-518
18Andy Cornils1165.00-519
19Bruce Kreuger026.00-558

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/20144-Bee's
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?