Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set

SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet...

9/30/2014 -
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set By Ben Deatherage Banks, Oregon- The date for the awards banquet for Sunset Speedway Park, Northwest Extreme Late Model Series, Northwest
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions

Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night...

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Sunset Speedway Park would wrap up the 2014 point season on Saturday
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT

NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR...

9/11/2014 -
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway and staff regret to inform you that the fireworks display scheduled for Saturday September 13th at
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete

Sunset Speedway Set For Championship...

9/9/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP

Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless...

9/8/2014 -
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) The biggest Modified event for Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

Pure Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534
11Paul Ireland33212.00-634
12Bob McGrotty23204.00-642
13Travis Koch1222200.00-646
14Tyler Smith222180.00-666
15James Baker122148.00-698
16Larry Brookshire111121.00-725
17Phil Johnson112110.00-736
18Bruce Kreuger1192.00-754
19Luke Stocker1166.00-780
20Andy Cornils1165.00-781
21Gabrielle Hollinger00.00-846
22Marcie Treat00.00-846

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?