Driver Websites
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder
Banks Barbecue Information
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night

NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver...

8/22/2014 -
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series will pay their final visit of
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP

First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On...

8/20/2014 -
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd is going to be a must see event at Sunset Speedway
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder

SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder

8/18/2014 -
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) It's almost time for the 1st Annual Driver Appreciation Night at Sunset Speedway Park on Saturday August 23rd. Fans
Banks Barbecue Information

Banks Barbecue Information

8/13/2014 -
Banks Barbecue Information For a full list of events for the annual Banks Barbecue including the Combine Derby and Truck/Tractor Pulls log on to
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP

Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At...

8/11/2014 -
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Jim Marshall) In addition to the ASCS-Northwest Region being on hand at Sunset Speedway Park on Saturday
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of July 26, 2014

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper356440.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-56
3Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-127
4Dustin O'Brien2333222.00-218
5Spud Allen1222220.00-220
6Brandee Wood333184.00-256
7Jeff Little222180.00-260
8Dylan Marsh122162.00-278
9Jeff Hatcher22148.00-292
10Jeff Broadwell1111138.00-302
11Brock Hallett1111114.00-326
12Tim Marsh111105.00-335
13Nick Thornhill122104.00-336
14Lachlan Cates1185.00-355
15Liam Ryan027.00-413
16Ron Starr1126.00-414
17Ashleigh Johnson00.00-440
18Jesse Schlotfeldt00.00-440

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/20144-Bee's
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?