Driver Websites
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP

Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100...

8/27/2014 -
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park is set to host their biggest
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House

Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some...

8/26/2014 -
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) In addition to the Northwest Extreme Late Model Series being
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP

Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At...

8/25/2014 -
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series would pay their final 2014 visit to Sunset Speedway
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night

NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver...

8/22/2014 -
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series will pay their final visit of
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP

First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On...

8/20/2014 -
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd is going to be a must see event at Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of July 26, 2014

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper356440.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-56
3Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-127
4Dustin O'Brien2333222.00-218
5Spud Allen1222220.00-220
6Brandee Wood333184.00-256
7Jeff Little222180.00-260
8Dylan Marsh122162.00-278
9Jeff Hatcher22148.00-292
10Jeff Broadwell1111138.00-302
11Brock Hallett1111114.00-326
12Tim Marsh111105.00-335
13Nick Thornhill122104.00-336
14Lachlan Cates1185.00-355
15Liam Ryan027.00-413
16Ron Starr1126.00-414
17Ashleigh Johnson00.00-440
18Jesse Schlotfeldt00.00-440

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/20144-Bee's
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?