Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules Released; Northwest Extreme Mods Now Sanctioned By IMCA
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released
2015 SSP Tentative Schedule Released
Remembering Gary Morris
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year
2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules Released; Northwest Extreme Mods Now Sanctioned By IMCA

2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Sunset Speedway Park Rules Released; Northwest Extreme Mods Now Sanctioned By IMCA By Ben Deatherage Banks, Oregon- The exciting 2015 season is almost upon us and we have some important
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released

2015 Driver Registration Packets...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Driver registration packets have been released for the 2015 season for the Cottage Grove Speedway,
2015 SSP Tentative Schedule Released

2015 SSP Tentative Schedule Released

1/15/2015 -
2015 SSP Tentative Schedule Released By Ben Deatherage Banks, Oregon- Fans of Sunset Speedway Park will get a chance to enjoy twenty-four nights of action in the upcoming 2015 season at the
Remembering Gary Morris

Remembering Gary Morris

1/14/2015 -
Race fans in the Pacific Northwest were saddened to hear about the loss of Gary Morris. Morris passed away on Sunday December 21st and will be dearly missed. His career included racing on
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

12/18/2014 -
On behalf of all of the officials and staff we would like to wish a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all of our drivers, crew members, and fans as well as to all of our own
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2013

As of September 14, 2013

NW Extreme Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Hoffses2444551.00
2Jake Gilman1444490.00-61
3Ryan Bothwell1444489.00-62
4Dave Walters344484.00-67
5Sammy Wright233374.00-177
6Theo McCarty222296.00-255
7Tommy Moreno1184.00-467

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rob Ireland27810329.00
2Doug Lockwood14510292.00-37
3Donald Schott79273.00-56
4Steve Suckow488252.00-77
5Kenny Miller1677219.00-110
6Tanner Baldwin358211.00-118
7Chris Hallberg1368209.00-120
8Jake Vanortwick255146.00-183
9Mark Reser245131.00-198
10Jeremy Martin1245130.00-199

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rick Graham7888895.00
2Joey Tardio788761.00-134
3Brandon Penney777691.00-204
4Pat Lechner1366533.00-362
5Oscar Luckman355424.00-471
6Pamela Graham455407.00-488
7Chris Ray244319.00-576
8Don Frisbie133180.00-715
9Andrew Olsen233178.00-717
10Chris Frisbie122169.00-726

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Craig Loomis5911131214.00
2John Ireland2810131069.00-145
3Brian Roden37811905.00-309
4Robert Summerhalder21013897.00-317
5Tony Catalano17711810.00-404
6Marc Farrar2679755.00-459
7Earl Claypool7810734.00-480
8Ben Sauter512632.00-582
9Johnny Adams3612627.00-587
10Danny O'Neil357627.00-587

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Freya Smith91010101135.00
2Gabrielle Hollinger1999904.00-231
3Cori Vandercoevering799832.00-303
4Theresa Gartner799790.00-345
5Marcie Treat677681.00-454
6Amanda Clarke555513.00-622
7Becca Pickeril122180.00-955
8Shawna Long111106.00-1029
9Kourtney Kubrick11186.00-1049
10Andrea Tardio11186.00-1049

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mike Mastrangelo31012121178.00
2Travis Koch2911131117.00-61
3Jason Blythe399131116.00-62
4John Henry811131041.00-137
5Nick Henry51113979.00-199
6John Gartner61012908.00-270
7Jacob Henry611722.00-456
8Chris Cannon1612719.00-459
9John Oyler3666631.00-547
10Gary Jones89608.00-570

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?