Driver Websites
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th
SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday March 28th
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st To Sunday The 22nd
Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From First Race Of '15; Two Practice Dates Before Season Opener
Work Party Scheduled For Sunset Speedway
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th

SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th

3/27/2015 -
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th Banks, Oregon- Reminder for any AWESOME people that would LOVE to help us, Work Party scheduled for tomorrow at 11am. We could really use some extra
SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday March 28th

SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday...

3/21/2015 -
Banks, Oregon- Unfortunately due to the recent rain storm on Friday night, and the projected forecast of rain showers on Saturday and Sunday, Sunset Speedway Park has decided to move the
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st To Sunday The 22nd

SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March...

3/17/2015 -
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st to Sunday the 22nd Banks, Oregon- The work party for Sunset Speedway Park scheduled for Saturday March 21st has been changed. The new date will
Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From First Race Of '15; Two Practice Dates Before Season Opener

Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From...

3/16/2015 -
Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From First Race Of '15; Two Practice Dates Before Season Opener By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park is a
Work Party Scheduled For Sunset Speedway

Work Party Scheduled For Sunset Speedway

3/13/2015 -
Calling anyone and everyone who would be interested in a kick-off work party at the speedway. This winter was mild for us, but we could definitely use some extra hands to help with yard,
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2013

As of September 14, 2013

NW Extreme Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Hoffses2444551.00
2Jake Gilman1444490.00-61
3Ryan Bothwell1444489.00-62
4Dave Walters344484.00-67
5Sammy Wright233374.00-177
6Theo McCarty222296.00-255
7Tommy Moreno1184.00-467

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rob Ireland27810329.00
2Doug Lockwood14510292.00-37
3Donald Schott79273.00-56
4Steve Suckow488252.00-77
5Kenny Miller1677219.00-110
6Tanner Baldwin358211.00-118
7Chris Hallberg1368209.00-120
8Jake Vanortwick255146.00-183
9Mark Reser245131.00-198
10Jeremy Martin1245130.00-199

IMCA Sport Mods

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rick Graham7888895.00
2Joey Tardio788761.00-134
3Brandon Penney777691.00-204
4Pat Lechner1366533.00-362
5Oscar Luckman355424.00-471
6Pamela Graham455407.00-488
7Chris Ray244319.00-576
8Don Frisbie133180.00-715
9Andrew Olsen233178.00-717
10Chris Frisbie122169.00-726

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Craig Loomis5911131214.00
2John Ireland2810131069.00-145
3Brian Roden37811905.00-309
4Robert Summerhalder21013897.00-317
5Tony Catalano17711810.00-404
6Marc Farrar2679755.00-459
7Earl Claypool7810734.00-480
8Ben Sauter512632.00-582
9Johnny Adams3612627.00-587
10Danny O'Neil357627.00-587

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Freya Smith91010101135.00
2Gabrielle Hollinger1999904.00-231
3Cori Vandercoevering799832.00-303
4Theresa Gartner799790.00-345
5Marcie Treat677681.00-454
6Amanda Clarke555513.00-622
7Becca Pickeril122180.00-955
8Shawna Long111106.00-1029
9Kourtney Kubrick11186.00-1049
10Andrea Tardio11186.00-1049

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mike Mastrangelo31012121178.00
2Travis Koch2911131117.00-61
3Jason Blythe399131116.00-62
4John Henry811131041.00-137
5Nick Henry51113979.00-199
6John Gartner61012908.00-270
7Jacob Henry611722.00-456
8Chris Cannon1612719.00-459
9John Oyler3666631.00-547
10Gary Jones89608.00-570

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014NW Focus Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?