Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

12/18/2014 -
On behalf of all of the officials and staff we would like to wish a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all of our drivers, crew members, and fans as well as to all of our own
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions

Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night...

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Sunset Speedway Park would wrap up the 2014 point season on Saturday
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT

NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR...

9/11/2014 -
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway and staff regret to inform you that the fireworks display scheduled for Saturday September 13th at
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete

Sunset Speedway Set For Championship...

9/9/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP

Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless...

9/8/2014 -
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) The biggest Modified event for Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2013

As of September 14, 2013

NW Extreme Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Hoffses2444551.00
2Jake Gilman1444490.00-61
3Ryan Bothwell1444489.00-62
4Dave Walters344484.00-67
5Sammy Wright233374.00-177
6Theo McCarty222296.00-255
7Tommy Moreno1184.00-467

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rob Ireland27810329.00
2Doug Lockwood14510292.00-37
3Donald Schott79273.00-56
4Steve Suckow488252.00-77
5Kenny Miller1677219.00-110
6Tanner Baldwin358211.00-118
7Chris Hallberg1368209.00-120
8Jake Vanortwick255146.00-183
9Mark Reser245131.00-198
10Jeremy Martin1245130.00-199

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rick Graham7888895.00
2Joey Tardio788761.00-134
3Brandon Penney777691.00-204
4Pat Lechner1366533.00-362
5Oscar Luckman355424.00-471
6Pamela Graham455407.00-488
7Chris Ray244319.00-576
8Don Frisbie133180.00-715
9Andrew Olsen233178.00-717
10Chris Frisbie122169.00-726

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Craig Loomis5911131214.00
2John Ireland2810131069.00-145
3Brian Roden37811905.00-309
4Robert Summerhalder21013897.00-317
5Tony Catalano17711810.00-404
6Marc Farrar2679755.00-459
7Earl Claypool7810734.00-480
8Ben Sauter512632.00-582
9Johnny Adams3612627.00-587
10Danny O'Neil357627.00-587

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Freya Smith91010101135.00
2Gabrielle Hollinger1999904.00-231
3Cori Vandercoevering799832.00-303
4Theresa Gartner799790.00-345
5Marcie Treat677681.00-454
6Amanda Clarke555513.00-622
7Becca Pickeril122180.00-955
8Shawna Long111106.00-1029
9Kourtney Kubrick11186.00-1049
10Andrea Tardio11186.00-1049

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mike Mastrangelo31012121178.00
2Travis Koch2911131117.00-61
3Jason Blythe399131116.00-62
4John Henry811131041.00-137
5Nick Henry51113979.00-199
6John Gartner61012908.00-270
7Jacob Henry611722.00-456
8Chris Cannon1612719.00-459
9John Oyler3666631.00-547
10Gary Jones89608.00-570

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?