Driver Websites
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder
Banks Barbecue Information
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night

NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver...

8/22/2014 -
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series will pay their final visit of
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP

First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On...

8/20/2014 -
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd is going to be a must see event at Sunset Speedway
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder

SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder

8/18/2014 -
SSP Driver Appreciation Night Reminder (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) It's almost time for the 1st Annual Driver Appreciation Night at Sunset Speedway Park on Saturday August 23rd. Fans
Banks Barbecue Information

Banks Barbecue Information

8/13/2014 -
Banks Barbecue Information For a full list of events for the annual Banks Barbecue including the Combine Derby and Truck/Tractor Pulls log on to
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP

Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At...

8/11/2014 -
Thomas And O’Brien Feature Winners At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Jim Marshall) In addition to the ASCS-Northwest Region being on hand at Sunset Speedway Park on Saturday
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of August 02, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood371010372.00
2Rob Ireland161010359.00-13
3Chris Quinn369311.00-61
4Kent Dollarhyde47216.00-156
5Matt Jenner1145187.00-185
6Rayun McMichael55162.00-210
7Don Jenner344161.00-211
8Danny Daniels25152.00-220
9Robert Jenner234140.00-232
10Jeremy Martin244138.00-234

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman3555539.00
2Brandon Potter1555532.00-7
3Michael Melton555424.00-115
4Tony Hendon333290.00-249
5Scott Ruth222183.00-356
6Chris Ray222179.00-360
7Randy O'Connor1111111.00-428
8Doug Lockwood111101.00-438
9Ricky Frisbie11100.00-439
10Mike Graham1186.00-453

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Ireland3812121024.00
2Brian Roden2811121003.00-21
3Freya Smith2101011936.00-88
4Robert Summerhalder21010761.00-263
5Earl Claypool1589730.00-294
6Terry Mason912712.00-312
7Doug Pitsch2710703.00-321
8Marc Farrar2588652.00-372
9Tony Catalano1788650.00-374
10Mike Lockwood36370.00-654

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Terry Houck666584.00
2Ken Schave3566583.00-1
3Kendall Lee566574.00-10
4Trevor LaBarge3466573.00-11
5Bert Pegg456503.00-81
6Jimmy Biggs66469.00-115
7Scott Hoodenpyl156445.00-139
8Jim Peterson255368.00-216
9Bob McGrotty23204.00-380
10Michael Vandercoevering13183.00-401

Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez5999955.00
2Brad Hicks479682.00-273
3Guy Tow Jr.2567654.00-301
4Kevin Hicks568629.00-326
5Guy Tow Sr.367546.00-409
6Chris McCleary1356497.00-458
7Dennis Liebig256462.00-493
8James Brinster555461.00-494
9John Chrisman333311.00-644
10Brian Hicks155287.00-668

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger1333308.00
2Marcie Treat1222240.00-68
3Cori Vandercoevering1111131.00-177
4Theresa Gartner111105.00-203
5Amanda Clarke11197.00-211
6Christine Strode11196.00-212
7Alice McGrotty11188.00-220
8Talyn Roberts031.00-277
9Ashley Vandercoevering029.00-279

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner499101005.00
2Travis Koch48910991.00-14
3Bo Jones1779814.00-191
4Nick Henry31010806.00-199
5Jacob Henry589754.00-251
6Gary Jones189698.00-307
7Joe Loy610580.00-425
8Stan Asanovic1456537.00-468
9Chris Batalgia466512.00-493
10Lonnie Jackson77480.00-525

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00
2Ashleigh Johnson333319.00-18
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-137

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper356440.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-56
3Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-127
4Dustin O'Brien2333222.00-218
5Spud Allen1222220.00-220
6Brandee Wood333184.00-256
7Jeff Little222180.00-260
8Dylan Marsh122162.00-278
9Jeff Hatcher22148.00-292
10Jeff Broadwell1111138.00-302

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/20144-Bee's
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/26/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/2/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?