Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At Sunset Speedway Park
North Dakota's Travis Peery Opens Up WWMS At SSP
Farrar Scores First Street Stock Win Of 2014 At Sunset
Greg Walters Wins Race #5 With NELMS At SSP
NELMS Back In Action At Banks On Saturday July 19th
Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At Sunset Speedway Park

Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At...

7/21/2014 -
Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At Sunset Speedway Park By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Sunset Speedway Park would host the second round of the 2014
North Dakota's Travis Peery Opens Up WWMS At SSP

North Dakota's Travis Peery Opens Up...

7/20/2014 -
North Dakota's Travis Peery Opens Up WWMS At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Saturday July 19th would be the opening leg of the 4th annual Wild West
Farrar Scores First Street Stock Win Of 2014 At Sunset

Farrar Scores First Street Stock Win Of...

7/20/2014 -
Farrar Scores First Street Stock Win Of 2014 At Sunset By Ben Deatherage The Street Stocks were on tap as a support class for the Saturday July 19th event at Sunset Speedway Park.
Greg Walters Wins Race #5 With NELMS At SSP

Greg Walters Wins Race #5 With NELMS At...

7/20/2014 -
Greg Walters Wins Race #5 With NELMS At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series would be on tap for their eighth race of 2014 on Saturday
NELMS Back In Action At Banks On Saturday July 19th

NELMS Back In Action At Banks On...

7/18/2014 -
NELMS Back In Action At Banks On Saturday July 19th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Banks, Oregon- The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series is excited to get back to
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of July 20, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood3699335.00
2Rob Ireland1599324.00-11
3Chris Quinn258277.00-58
4Kent Dollarhyde47216.00-119
5Matt Jenner1145187.00-148
6Rayun McMichael55162.00-173
7Don Jenner344161.00-174
8Danny Daniels25152.00-183
9Robert Jenner234140.00-195
10Jeremy Martin244138.00-197

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman3444438.00
2Brandon Potter1444423.00-15
3Michael Melton444344.00-94
4Tony Hendon333290.00-148
5Chris Ray222179.00-259
6Doug Lockwood111101.00-337
7Ricky Frisbie11100.00-338
8Scott Ruth11190.00-348
9Mike Graham1186.00-352
10Pat Lechner1176.00-362

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Roden281010668.00
2John Ireland371010664.00-4
3Freya Smith2889583.00-85
4Earl Claypool1478542.00-126
5Doug Pitsch279509.00-159
6Robert Summerhalder288483.00-185
7Terry Mason710457.00-211
8Marc Farrar1466340.00-328
9Tony Catalano1566271.00-397
10Craig Loomis234226.00-442

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3455487.00
2Terry Houck555478.00-9
3Kendall Lee455475.00-12
4Ken Schave2455473.00-14
5Bert Pegg445439.00-48
6Jimmy Biggs55392.00-95
7Scott Hoodenpyl145373.00-114
8Jim Peterson144280.00-207
9Bob McGrotty23204.00-283
10Michael Vandercoevering13158.00-329

Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez3777731.00
2Guy Tow Jr.2456556.00-175
3Brad Hicks367539.00-192
4Kevin Hicks457530.00-201
5Guy Tow Sr.356467.00-264
6Chris McCleary1345420.00-311
7James Brinster444368.00-363
8Brian Hicks155287.00-444
9Dennis Liebig34274.00-457
10Bill Lamm14204.00-527

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger1222202.00
2Cori Vandercoevering1111131.00-71
3Marcie Treat111130.00-72
4Theresa Gartner111105.00-97
5Alice McGrotty11188.00-114
6Ashley Vandercoevering029.00-173

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner4778798.00
2Travis Koch2678764.00-34
3Nick Henry388642.00-156
4Bo Jones1557627.00-171
5Jacob Henry467588.00-210
6Gary Jones177568.00-230
7Stan Asanovic1456537.00-261
8Joe Loy58457.00-341
9Chris Batalgia355415.00-383
10Lonnie Jackson66407.00-391

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00
2Ashleigh Johnson333319.00-18
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-137

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper244336.00
2Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-23
3Rich Speer233288.00-48
4Dustin O'Brien1222222.00-114
5Spud Allen1222220.00-116
6Brandee Wood222184.00-152
7Jeff Little222180.00-156
8Dylan Marsh122162.00-174
9Jeff Hatcher22148.00-188
10Brock Hallett1111114.00-222

IMCA Modified Speedweek - 2014

As of July 20, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Travis Peery1222195.00
2Mark Carrell1122181.00-14
3Alex Stanford222175.00-20
4Jesse Williamson222175.00-20
5Collen Winebarger112165.00-30
6Cory Sample122163.00-32
7Braedon Hand122161.00-34
8Rob Ireland22150.00-45
9Doug Lockwood22150.00-45
10Monte Bischoff12140.00-55

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/12/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/12/2014Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/12/2014Dwarfs
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/5/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/5/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/5/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/4/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/4/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/4/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/20/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 6/21/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/5/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/12/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/12/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 6/21/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/5/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 6/14/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/12/2014
Full Points
IMCA Modified Speedweekas of 7/20/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?