Driver Websites
Treat Wins Iron Woman Event; Hubbard, O’Connor, Martinez, And Broadwell Also SSP Main Event Winners
NWWT Return To Sunset Speedway Park On Saturday July 26th
Racing Returns To SSP July 26th Including The Iron Woman 50
Brian Roden And Travis Koch Earn SSP Victories On Sunday July 20th
Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At Sunset Speedway Park
Treat Wins Iron Woman Event; Hubbard, O’Connor, Martinez, And Broadwell Also SSP Main Event Winners

Treat Wins Iron Woman Event; Hubbard,...

7/28/2014 -
Treat Wins Iron Woman Event; Hubbard, O’Connor, Martinez, And Broadwell Also SSP Main Event Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) In addition to hosting the Northwest
NWWT Return To Sunset Speedway Park On Saturday July 26th

NWWT Return To Sunset Speedway Park On...

7/24/2014 -
NWWT Return To Sunset Speedway Park On Saturday July 26th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Banks, Oregon- 2014 has been a great year for the Northwest Wingless Tour so far
Racing Returns To SSP July 26th Including The Iron Woman 50

Racing Returns To SSP July 26th...

7/23/2014 -
Racing Returns To SSP July 26th Including The Iron Woman 50 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Banks, Oregon- Racing will be back at the "Banks Bullring" on Saturday July
Brian Roden And Travis Koch Earn SSP Victories On Sunday July 20th

Brian Roden And Travis Koch Earn SSP...

7/22/2014 -
Brian Roden And Travis Koch Earn SSP Victories On Sunday July 20th By Ben Deatherage The Street Stocks and 4-Bee’s were on hand as support classes at Sunset Speedway Park on Sunday July
Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At Sunset Speedway Park

Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At...

7/21/2014 -
Mark Carrell Wins Round #2 Of WWMS At Sunset Speedway Park By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Sunset Speedway Park would host the second round of the 2014
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of July 20, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood3699335.00
2Rob Ireland1599324.00-11
3Chris Quinn258277.00-58
4Kent Dollarhyde47216.00-119
5Matt Jenner1145187.00-148
6Rayun McMichael55162.00-173
7Don Jenner344161.00-174
8Danny Daniels25152.00-183
9Robert Jenner234140.00-195
10Jeremy Martin244138.00-197

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman3555438.00
2Brandon Potter1555423.00-15
3Michael Melton555344.00-94
4Tony Hendon333290.00-148
5Chris Ray222179.00-259
6Doug Lockwood111101.00-337
7Ricky Frisbie11100.00-338
8Scott Ruth22290.00-348
9Mike Graham1186.00-352
10Pat Lechner1176.00-362

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Roden281111881.00
2John Ireland381111851.00-30
3Freya Smith29910756.00-125
4Doug Pitsch279645.00-236
5Robert Summerhalder299626.00-255
6Earl Claypool1478622.00-259
7Terry Mason811572.00-309
8Tony Catalano1677463.00-418
9Marc Farrar1477452.00-429
10Danny O'Neil444295.00-586

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3455487.00
2Terry Houck555478.00-9
3Kendall Lee455475.00-12
4Ken Schave2455473.00-14
5Bert Pegg445439.00-48
6Jimmy Biggs55392.00-95
7Scott Hoodenpyl145373.00-114
8Jim Peterson144280.00-207
9Bob McGrotty23204.00-283
10Michael Vandercoevering13158.00-329

Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez5999844.00
2Guy Tow Jr.2567654.00-190
3Brad Hicks479592.00-252
4Guy Tow Sr.367546.00-298
5Kevin Hicks568530.00-314
6James Brinster555461.00-383
7Chris McCleary1356420.00-424
8Dennis Liebig256363.00-481
9John Chrisman333311.00-533
10Brian Hicks155287.00-557

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger1333202.00
2Cori Vandercoevering1111131.00-71
3Marcie Treat1222130.00-72
4Theresa Gartner111105.00-97
5Alice McGrotty11188.00-114
6Ashley Vandercoevering029.00-173

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner4889900.00
2Travis Koch3789878.00-22
3Nick Henry399724.00-176
4Bo Jones1668719.00-181
5Jacob Henry578676.00-224
6Gary Jones188643.00-257
7Stan Asanovic1456537.00-363
8Joe Loy59513.00-387
9Chris Batalgia355415.00-485
10Lonnie Jackson66407.00-493

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00
2Ashleigh Johnson333319.00-18
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-137

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper355336.00
2Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-23
3Rich Speer344288.00-48
4Dustin O'Brien1222222.00-114
5Spud Allen1222220.00-116
6Brandee Wood222184.00-152
7Jeff Little222180.00-156
8Dylan Marsh122162.00-174
9Jeff Hatcher22148.00-188
10Brock Hallett1111114.00-222

IMCA Modified Speedweek - 2014

As of July 20, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Travis Peery1445195.00
2Mark Carrell1133181.00-14
3Alex Stanford3555175.00-20
4Jesse Williamson555175.00-20
5Collen Winebarger445165.00-30
6Cory Sample234163.00-32
7Braedon Hand133161.00-34
8Rob Ireland35150.00-45
9Doug Lockwood22150.00-45
10Monte Bischoff25140.00-55

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/20144-Bee's
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/19/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/12/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/12/2014Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/12/2014Dwarfs
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/5/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/5/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/5/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/20/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 6/21/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/20/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/12/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/19/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 6/21/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/20/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 6/14/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 7/12/2014
Full Points
IMCA Modified Speedweekas of 7/20/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?