Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At Sunset And Cottage Grove In 2014
Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule Released
NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April 19th At SSP
ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS
2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway This Saturday April 19th
Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At Sunset And Cottage Grove In 2014

Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At...

4/17/2014 -
Dwarf Cars Ready For Full Season At Sunset And Cottage Grove In 2014 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image & Designs) Dwarf Cars will quite busy this summer at both Sunset
Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule Released

Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule...

4/15/2014 -
Updated Sunset Speedway Schedule Released By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- We’d like to let our wonderful race teams and fans know that the 2014 Sunset
NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April 19th At SSP

NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April...

4/15/2014 -
NWWT Begins Sixth Season Saturday April 19th At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Sterling Kane) Banks, Oregon- Back in April of 2009 the Northwest Wingless Tour hosted their first
ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS

ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS

4/14/2014 -
ATTENTION SSP IMCA MODIFIED DRIVERS: We just want to send out a friendly reminder that the IMCA Modfieds is schedule to race this Saturday April 19th at Sunset Speedway Park. Apparently
2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway This Saturday April 19th

2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway...

4/14/2014 -
2014 Season Schedule To Get Underway This Saturday April 19th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Well the wait is finally over. After a successful test and
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2013

NW Extreme Sprints

As of July 20, 2013
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Hoffses2444551.00-0
2Jake Gilman1444490.00-61
3Ryan Bothwell1444489.00-62
4Dave Walters344484.00-67
5Sammy Wright233374.00-177
6Theo McCarty222296.00-255
7Tommy Moreno1184.00-467

IMCA Modifieds

As of September 14, 2013
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rob Ireland27810329.00-0
2Doug Lockwood14510292.00-37
3Donald Schott79273.00-56
4Steve Suckow488252.00-77
5Kenny Miller1677219.00-110
6Tanner Baldwin358211.00-118
7Chris Hallberg1368209.00-120
8Jake Vanortwick255146.00-183
9Mark Reser245131.00-198
10Jeremy Martin1245130.00-199

NW Extreme Modifieds

As of August 10, 2013
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rick Graham7888895.00-0
2Joey Tardio788761.00-134
3Brandon Penney777691.00-204
4Pat Lechner1366533.00-362
5Oscar Luckman355424.00-471
6Pamela Graham455407.00-488
7Chris Ray244319.00-576
8Don Frisbie133180.00-715
9Andrew Olsen233178.00-717
10Chris Frisbie122169.00-726

Street Stocks

As of September 14, 2013
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Craig Loomis5911131214.00-0
2John Ireland2810131069.00-145
3Brian Roden37811905.00-309
4Robert Summerhalder21013897.00-317
5Tony Catalano17711810.00-404
6Marc Farrar2679755.00-459
7Earl Claypool7810734.00-480
8Ben Sauter512632.00-582
9Johnny Adams3612627.00-587
10Danny O'Neil357627.00-587

Women's

As of August 24, 2013
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Freya Smith91010101135.00-0
2Gabrielle Hollinger1999904.00-231
3Cori Vandercoevering799832.00-303
4Theresa Gartner799790.00-345
5Marcie Treat677681.00-454
6Amanda Clarke555513.00-622
7Becca Pickeril122180.00-955
8Shawna Long111106.00-1029
9Kourtney Kubrick11186.00-1049
10Andrea Tardio11186.00-1049

4-Bee's

As of September 14, 2013
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mike Mastrangelo31012121178.00-0
2Travis Koch2911131117.00-61
3Jason Blythe399131116.00-62
4John Henry811131041.00-137
5Nick Henry51113979.00-199
6John Gartner61012908.00-270
7Jacob Henry611722.00-456
8Chris Cannon1612719.00-459
9John Oyler3666631.00-547
10Gary Jones89608.00-570

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2013Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2013IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2013Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2013NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2013IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2013WRS Late Model Lites
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/24/2013ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/24/2013Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/24/2013Women's
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/10/2013Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/10/2013NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/10/2013Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/3/2013NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/3/2013IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/3/2013Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 7/20/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 9/14/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 8/10/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 9/14/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 8/24/2013
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 9/14/2013
Full Points
Forgot Password?