Driver Websites
Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP
Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed

Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Team Challenge Details Revealed By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park will be hosting the Sunset Team Challenge this Saturday September
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions

Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night...

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Sunset Speedway Park would wrap up the 2014 point season on Saturday
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT

NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR...

9/11/2014 -
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway and staff regret to inform you that the fireworks display scheduled for Saturday September 13th at
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete

Sunset Speedway Set For Championship...

9/9/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP

Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless...

9/8/2014 -
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) The biggest Modified event for Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 06, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood4101313409.00
2Rob Ireland161011389.00-20
3Chris Quinn15811350.00-59
4Kent Dollarhyde48244.00-165
5Matt Jenner1146187.00-222
6Steve Suckow367164.00-245
7Rayun McMichael55162.00-247
8Don Jenner455161.00-248
9Jerry Schram1334158.00-251
10Robert Duncan146157.00-252

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman5888742.00
2Brandon Potter1777725.00-17
3Michael Melton555424.00-318
4Tony Hendon555371.00-371
5Randy O'Connor2444316.00-426
6Scott Ruth222183.00-559
7Brandon Penney333182.00-560
8Chris Ray222179.00-563
9Doug Lockwood111101.00-641
10Ricky Frisbie11100.00-642

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Ireland41014141154.00
2Brian Roden2913151109.00-45
3Freya Smith21012141043.00-111
4Robert Summerhalder31313922.00-232
5Earl Claypool161112884.00-270
6Tony Catalano3101111854.00-300
7Marc Farrar271011843.00-311
8Terry Mason915817.00-337
9Doug Pitsch2813788.00-366
10Mike Lockwood158460.00-694

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken Schave3788778.00
2Trevor LaBarge3699764.00-14
3Bert Pegg2789713.00-65
4Terry Houck789707.00-71
5Kendall Lee679685.00-93
6Jimmy Biggs99623.00-155
7Scott Hoodenpyl189574.00-204
8Jim Peterson477551.00-227
9Michael Vandercoevering46298.00-480
10Cori Vandercoevering25251.00-527

Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez61111121102.00
2Brad Hicks71012852.00-250
3Kevin Hicks7911796.00-306
4Guy Tow Jr.2678759.00-343
5Guy Tow Sr.26910748.00-354
6Chris McCleary1478678.00-424
7Dennis Liebig256462.00-640
8James Brinster555461.00-641
9Bill Lamm58419.00-683
10John Chrisman444411.00-691

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger2555408.00
2Marcie Treat1444335.00-73
3Cori Vandercoevering1333221.00-187
4Theresa Gartner111105.00-303
5Amanda Clarke11197.00-311
6Christine Strode11196.00-312
7Alice McGrotty11188.00-320
8Talyn Roberts111131.00-377
9Ashley Vandercoevering11129.00-379

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner51212131207.00
2Travis Koch41012131142.00-65
3Nick Henry41313977.00-230
4Bo Jones18912970.00-237
5Jacob Henry181112928.00-279
6Gary Jones11112823.00-384
7Joe Loy712677.00-530
8Chris Batalgia1588620.00-587
9Lonnie Jackson1910586.00-621
10Stan Asanovic1456537.00-670

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00
2Ashleigh Johnson1444319.00-18
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-137

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper467497.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-113
3Dustin O'Brien2333334.00-163
4Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-184
5Brandee Wood333278.00-219
6Spud Allen1222220.00-277
7Nick Thornhill1233185.00-312
8Jeff Little333180.00-317
9Dylan Marsh133162.00-335
10Jeff Hatcher133148.00-349

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/6/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?