Driver Websites
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP

Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100...

8/27/2014 -
Dancin Bare Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Right Around The Corner At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park is set to host their biggest
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House

Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some...

8/26/2014 -
Driver Appreciation Night Produces Some Great Action In Front Of Packed House By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) In addition to the Northwest Extreme Late Model Series being
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP

Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At...

8/25/2014 -
Greg Walters Collects NELMS Win #9 At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Nikki Gamell) The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series would pay their final 2014 visit to Sunset Speedway
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night

NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver...

8/22/2014 -
NELMS Returns To SSP For Driver Appreciation Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- The Northwest Extreme Late Model Series will pay their final visit of
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP

First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On...

8/20/2014 -
First Ever Driver Appreciation Night On Deck For SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd is going to be a must see event at Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of August 23, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood381111409.00
2Rob Ireland161011389.00-20
3Chris Quinn4710350.00-59
4Kent Dollarhyde48244.00-165
5Matt Jenner1145187.00-222
6Steve Suckow245164.00-245
7Rayun McMichael55162.00-247
8Don Jenner344161.00-248
9Jerry Schram1334158.00-251
10Robert Duncan35157.00-252

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman3666633.00
2Brandon Potter1666630.00-3
3Michael Melton555424.00-209
4Tony Hendon444371.00-262
5Randy O'Connor2222213.00-420
6Scott Ruth222183.00-450
7Chris Ray222179.00-454
8Doug Lockwood111101.00-532
9Ricky Frisbie11100.00-533
10Mike Graham1186.00-547

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Roden2811131045.00
2John Ireland3812121044.00-1
3Freya Smith2101012981.00-64
4Robert Summerhalder31111841.00-204
5Earl Claypool15910805.00-240
6Doug Pitsch2811763.00-282
7Terry Mason913762.00-283
8Tony Catalano2899753.00-292
9Marc Farrar2699751.00-294
10Mike Lockwood147460.00-585

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken Schave3677676.00
2Trevor LaBarge3577669.00-7
3Terry Houck677654.00-22
4Kendall Lee567626.00-50
5Bert Pegg1567607.00-69
6Jimmy Biggs77544.00-132
7Scott Hoodenpyl167505.00-171
8Jim Peterson366453.00-223
9Michael Vandercoevering24238.00-438
10Cori Vandercoevering13206.00-470

Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez61010101056.00
2Brad Hicks5810762.00-294
3Kevin Hicks679718.00-338
4Guy Tow Jr.2567654.00-402
5Guy Tow Sr.478639.00-417
6Chris McCleary1467594.00-462
7Dennis Liebig256462.00-594
8James Brinster555461.00-595
9Bill Lamm36356.00-700
10John Chrisman333311.00-745

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger2444408.00
2Marcie Treat1333335.00-73
3Cori Vandercoevering1222221.00-187
4Theresa Gartner111105.00-303
5Amanda Clarke11197.00-311
6Christine Strode11196.00-312
7Alice McGrotty11188.00-320
8Talyn Roberts031.00-377
9Ashley Vandercoevering029.00-379

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner51010111108.00
2Travis Koch4810111047.00-61
3Nick Henry41111896.00-212
4Bo Jones17710868.00-240
5Jacob Henry6910839.00-269
6Gary Jones1910758.00-350
7Joe Loy711650.00-458
8Stan Asanovic1456537.00-571
9Lonnie Jackson78520.00-588
10Chris Batalgia466512.00-596

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00
2Ashleigh Johnson333319.00-18
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-137

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper356440.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-56
3Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-127
4Dustin O'Brien2333222.00-218
5Spud Allen1222220.00-220
6Brandee Wood333184.00-256
7Jeff Little222180.00-260
8Dylan Marsh122162.00-278
9Jeff Hatcher22148.00-292
10Jeff Broadwell1111138.00-302

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Northwest Wingless Tour Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/26/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/20/20144-Bee's
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 8/23/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?