Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

2014 Awards Banquet Reminder
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released
2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled
2014 Awards Banquet Reminder

2014 Awards Banquet Reminder

11/11/2014 -
For folks looking to attend the 2014 Awards Banquet we want to send you a couple of reminders. First, the banquet is still on Saturday November 22nd at the Pumpkin Ridge Golf Course in
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released

List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP...

10/9/2014 -
List Of Drivers To Be Awarded At SSP Banquet Released The date for the awards banquet for Sunset Speedway Park is on Saturday November 22nd at the Pumpkin Ridge Golf Course located at 12930
2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link

2014 Awards Banquet Order Forms Link

10/1/2014 -
The order forms for the 2014 Banquet can be found at http://www.sunsetspeedwaypark.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=219871.
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set

SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet...

9/30/2014 -
SSP, NELMS, NWWT, And ASCS-NW Banquet Date Set By Ben Deatherage Banks, Oregon- The date for the awards banquet for Sunset Speedway Park, Northwest Extreme Late Model Series, Northwest
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled

SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race...

9/26/2014 -
SSP Open Comp/Bump To Pass Race Cancelled By Ben Deatherage Unfortunately the Open Comp/Bump To Pass event at Sunset Speedway Park scheduled for Saturday September 27th has been cancelled
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood4101313444.00
2Rob Ireland161011388.00-56
3Chris Quinn15811388.00-56
4Kent Dollarhyde48243.00-201
5Greg Walters258227.00-217
6Steve Suckow367195.00-249
7Danny Daniels247186.00-258
8Matt Jenner1146182.00-262
9Don Jenner455161.00-283
10Rayun McMichael55161.00-283

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman5888856.00
2Brandon Potter1777725.00-131
3Tony Hendon555469.00-387
4Michael Melton555424.00-432
5Randy O'Connor2444413.00-443
6Brandon Penney333287.00-569
7Scott Ruth222183.00-673
8Chris Ray222179.00-677
9Doug Lockwood111101.00-755
10Ricky Frisbie11100.00-756

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Ireland41014141257.00
2Brian Roden2913151203.00-54
3Freya Smith21012141128.00-129
4Robert Summerhalder31313992.00-265
5Earl Claypool161112983.00-274
6Tony Catalano3101111959.00-298
7Marc Farrar271011901.00-356
8Terry Mason915874.00-383
9Doug Pitsch2813829.00-428
10Mike Lockwood158524.00-733

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534

Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez61111121208.00
2Brad Hicks71012940.00-268
3Kevin Hicks7911892.00-316
4Guy Tow Sr.26910861.00-347
5Guy Tow Jr.2678759.00-449
6Chris McCleary1478678.00-530
7Bill Lamm58496.00-712
8Dennis Liebig256462.00-746
9James Brinster555461.00-747
10John Chrisman444411.00-797

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger2555509.00
2Marcie Treat1444442.00-67
3Cori Vandercoevering1333309.00-200
4Talyn Roberts1111144.00-365
5Ashley Vandercoevering111120.00-389
6Theresa Gartner111105.00-404
7Amanda Clarke11197.00-412
8Christine Strode11196.00-413
9Alice McGrotty11188.00-421

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner51212131310.00
2Travis Koch41012131240.00-70
3Bo Jones189121046.00-264
4Nick Henry413131041.00-269
5Jacob Henry1811121036.00-274
6Gary Jones11112894.00-416
7Chris Batalgia1588690.00-620
8Joe Loy712677.00-633
9Lonnie Jackson1910675.00-635
10Stan Asanovic1456537.00-773

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ashleigh Johnson1444433.00
2Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00-96
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-233
4Casey Smith111107.00-326

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper467584.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-200
3Dustin O'Brien2333334.00-250
4Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-271
5Nick Thornhill1233295.00-289
6Jeff Little333286.00-298
7Brandee Wood333278.00-306
8Dylan Marsh133250.00-334
9Jeff Hatcher133244.00-340
10Jeff Broadwell1222231.00-353

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?