MyRacePass
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...
Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...
Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...

Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...

8/14/2021 -
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modified Shootout Win At SSP; Comer Dominates For Third Win Of The Week Banks, Oregon- Friday, August 13th, was the seventh round of action for the 2021 W
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...

Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...

8/13/2021 -
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six Of The 2021 Wild West Modified Shootout; Sanders Earns First SSP Win Banks, Oregon- After taking a night off, the Wild West Modified Shootout travele
Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...

Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...

8/1/2021 -
Photo courtesy of Kadi Hurlburt As we headed into Ladies Night on July 31, only 4 points separated the top 3 drivers in Deering Management Group Micro 600 Opens. Cole Patrick was determine
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...

Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...

7/31/2021 -
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For 2021; IMCA.TV To Broadcast All Week Long After not being on the schedule in 2020 due to COVID-19 Pandemic, the Wild West Modified Shootout is back. E
Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...

Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...

7/26/2021 -
Photo courtesy of Kadi Hurlburt Lebanon’s Justin Evans would be making his first attempt at the Jim’s 100. Evans would know in order to win this crown jewel, he would have to be on his “A
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

Super Late Models

As of 9/7/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Brian WinklerNewberg, OR5888851-
28Daniel ModaffBattleground, WA3777742109
322Mike BetkerJefferson, OR666565286
436Todd RogersSeaside, OR555466385
516Chris MottSalem, OR333305546
655Dave MillerScio, OR11195756

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
166Doug LockwoodBeaverton, OR2121414514-
297Greg WaltersBanks, OR811131349420
37Trevor LabargeForest Grove, OR4111445460
444Kristi SomersWoodland, WA4912393121
548Aaron ElwessVancouver, WA181010363151
64XRick GrahamPortland, OR811347167
799XJohn GaynorPortland, OR4810333181
877SJerry SchramVancouver, WA1788299215
922SJimmy SchramVancouver, WA246198316
1025Craig CassellAlbany, OR345174340

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Don WestSt. Helens, OR101212386-
28Tanner KrohlingVancouver, WA611111136917
302Rod LoweCornelius, OR1566193193
475Ric ForsVancouver, WA1344126260
519WSkyler WinebargerCorbett, OR1333105281
610Brad RuthWashougal, WA122398288
77BBrionna FullerMedford, OR33398288
811Scott RuthWashoughal, WA23396290
937Freya SweereMcminnville, OR22268318
1037Evan ClarkHillsboro, OR22265321

Adventist Health American Classics

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104Joey TardioCornelius, OR71112141201-
201Craig LoomisVancouver, WA310121311947
326Frank ElwessPortland, OR11013131090111
42JC MillerVancouver, WA7910797404
510James BakerNewberg, OR299708493
633Arnie CaseVancouver, WA2467596605
77Doug PitschVancouver, WA678569632
802Rod LoweCornelius, OR59547654
929Mike PritchardAstoria, OR257496705
103Earl ClaypoolHillsboro, OR277494707

Pure Stocks

As of 9/7/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Austin HendersonVancouver, WA71214141434-
276Cory GarrisonPortland, OR414141094340
366Kendall LeeForest Grove, OR1911111044390
411Mike FitzpatrickBanks, OR51212959475
581Jacob MyersPortland, OR5999957477
6X11Brian FitzpatrickForest Grove, OR81111957477
724Rob FerreeBattle Ground, WA8910870564
826Kyle SuttonMcminnville, OR810668766
923Cory Joe LoCiceroSeaside, OR388655779
1004Mandie TardioPortland, OR188590844

NW Dwarfs

As of 6/22/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Ryan MartinezPortland, OR2555521-
22OJames BrinsterSt. Helens, OR145546556
353OJake VanortwickScappoose, OR2344402119
472OKyle FrelichSt. Helens, OR145346175
529OJake TupperWarren, OR144337184
618Shane YoungrenTigard, OR234305216
788OJosh RogersWest Longview, WA134279242
824KJustin DeMarsSandy, OR233274247
95OTeagan FischerSt. Helens, OR125272249
1088SJohn ChrismanHillsboro, OR233266255

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Cody SkiesVancouver, WA61616161679-
207Cutlass JonesVancouver, WA1316171510169
37Captain TurnaboutVancouver, WA21415151464215
426Taylor SayreVancouver, WA2899835844
581Mark StavensSandy, OR2664931186
67MMatt WoodVernonia, OR2774821197
709Rob MeekForest Grove, OR2564261253
817Joey ElwessPortland, OR12443581321
913Barry CannonDexter, OR2443291350
102Jeremy HughesPortland, OR22332891390

Micro 600cc Restricted

As of 9/7/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Macie LogsdonMount Vernon, WA11011111078-
221ZKeira ZylstraMonroe, WA58101199187
32Mason DineenAberdeen, WA18911965113
420Cole PatrickNewberg, OR5910842236
539Jo Jo BatalgiaForest Grove, OR1711712366
62XCrystal FlathTroutdale, OR910673405
79CCody CrawfordMenlo, WA2710668410
829Levi KuntzCarnation, WA1368615463
915DDavis JacobsonBonney Lake, WA510582496
1072LMadyson BigsbyBanks, OR59552526

Deering Management Group Micro 600cc Open

As of 9/7/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18JJusten McConnvilleDundee, OR4810111030-
270Macie LogsdonMount Vernon, WA171111100723
386Jeff LittleDeming, WA18101199634
43Josh ThompsonSaint Helens, OR16911917113
533Victoria Woolf21111838192
637Paul CengicCarson, WA2810712318
72XCrystal FlathTroutdale, OR611623407
813*Casey StarrNewberg, OR367547483
920KKai Dixon456508522
1000XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR56386644

New Bees

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1317Andie KellerOregon City, OR4888837-
218Tori ChandlerForest Grove, OR488882710
357Thunder JonesVancouver, WA88877364
433Brayden BrookshireForest Grove, OR444409428
54Pyper DershamBanks, OR444359478
610ZSam LarsonForest Grove, OR222205632
741Dakota KellerOregon City, OR11185752
872CChase FrelichSt. Helens, OR11180757
970Mike Martin JrAloha, OR5832

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Kevin RobertsGresham, OR3455179-
284Sean GentryDayton, OR4551772
333Arnie CaseVancouver, WA45516910
477SJerry SchramVancouver, WA124413940
51BRon BrewsterSpokane, WA34413940
611SDonald SchottPortland, OR123310376
711Jeremy BrookshireEagle Creek, OR23310079
85Marc FarrarSherwood, OR339584
947Kyle YeackLebanon, OR22271108
1089Dakota GodardCorvallis, OR11137142
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
    Full Results
    Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
      Full Results
      Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021Adventist Health American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Modifieds
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Sport Mods
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019Adventist Health American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Super Late Models
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Pure Stocks
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Micro 600cc Restricted
        Full Results

        Season Points

        <<>>
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Forgot Password?