Driver Websites

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

12/18/2014 -
On behalf of all of the officials and staff we would like to wish a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all of our drivers, crew members, and fans as well as to all of our own
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions

Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night...

9/15/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Parks Hosts Great Night Of Racing; Crowns 2014 Champions By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) Sunset Speedway Park would wrap up the 2014 point season on Saturday
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT

NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR...

9/11/2014 -
NO FIREWORKS AT SSP ON 9-13; REGULAR TICKET PRICES IN EFFECT Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway and staff regret to inform you that the fireworks display scheduled for Saturday September 13th at
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete

Sunset Speedway Set For Championship...

9/9/2014 -
Sunset Speedway Set For Championship Night On Saturday September 13th; Fireworks After Race Are Complete By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP

Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless...

9/8/2014 -
Doug Lockwood Victorious In Topless Modified Mayhem 100 Presented By Dancin Bare At SSP By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O’Neil) The biggest Modified event for Sunset Speedway
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood4101313444.00
2Rob Ireland161011388.00-56
3Chris Quinn15811388.00-56
4Kent Dollarhyde48243.00-201
5Greg Walters258227.00-217
6Steve Suckow367195.00-249
7Danny Daniels247186.00-258
8Matt Jenner1146182.00-262
9Don Jenner455161.00-283
10Rayun McMichael55161.00-283

NW Extreme Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman5888856.00
2Brandon Potter1777725.00-131
3Tony Hendon555469.00-387
4Michael Melton555424.00-432
5Randy O'Connor2444413.00-443
6Brandon Penney333287.00-569
7Scott Ruth222183.00-673
8Chris Ray222179.00-677
9Doug Lockwood111101.00-755
10Ricky Frisbie11100.00-756

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Ireland41014141257.00
2Brian Roden2913151203.00-54
3Freya Smith21012141128.00-129
4Robert Summerhalder31313992.00-265
5Earl Claypool161112983.00-274
6Tony Catalano3101111959.00-298
7Marc Farrar271011901.00-356
8Terry Mason915874.00-383
9Doug Pitsch2813829.00-428
10Mike Lockwood158524.00-733

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534

Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez61111121208.00
2Brad Hicks71012940.00-268
3Kevin Hicks7911892.00-316
4Guy Tow Sr.26910861.00-347
5Guy Tow Jr.2678759.00-449
6Chris McCleary1478678.00-530
7Bill Lamm58496.00-712
8Dennis Liebig256462.00-746
9James Brinster555461.00-747
10John Chrisman444411.00-797

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger2555509.00
2Marcie Treat1444442.00-67
3Cori Vandercoevering1333309.00-200
4Talyn Roberts1111144.00-365
5Ashley Vandercoevering111120.00-389
6Theresa Gartner111105.00-404
7Amanda Clarke11197.00-412
8Christine Strode11196.00-413
9Alice McGrotty11188.00-421

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner51212131310.00
2Travis Koch41012131240.00-70
3Bo Jones189121046.00-264
4Nick Henry413131041.00-269
5Jacob Henry1811121036.00-274
6Gary Jones11112894.00-416
7Chris Batalgia1588690.00-620
8Joe Loy712677.00-633
9Lonnie Jackson1910675.00-635
10Stan Asanovic1456537.00-773

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ashleigh Johnson1444433.00
2Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00-96
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-233
4Casey Smith111107.00-326

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper467584.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-200
3Dustin O'Brien2333334.00-250
4Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-271
5Nick Thornhill1233295.00-289
6Jeff Little333286.00-298
7Brandee Wood333278.00-306
8Dylan Marsh133250.00-334
9Jeff Hatcher133244.00-340
10Jeff Broadwell1222231.00-353

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014USAC Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?