Driver Websites
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th
SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday March 28th
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st To Sunday The 22nd
Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From First Race Of '15; Two Practice Dates Before Season Opener
Work Party Scheduled For Sunset Speedway
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th

SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th

3/27/2015 -
SSP Work Party Tomorrow, March 28th Banks, Oregon- Reminder for any AWESOME people that would LOVE to help us, Work Party scheduled for tomorrow at 11am. We could really use some extra
SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday March 28th

SSP Work Party Moved To Next Saturday...

3/21/2015 -
Banks, Oregon- Unfortunately due to the recent rain storm on Friday night, and the projected forecast of rain showers on Saturday and Sunday, Sunset Speedway Park has decided to move the
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st To Sunday The 22nd

SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March...

3/17/2015 -
SSP Work Party Moved From Saturday March 21st to Sunday the 22nd Banks, Oregon- The work party for Sunset Speedway Park scheduled for Saturday March 21st has been changed. The new date will
Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From First Race Of '15; Two Practice Dates Before Season Opener

Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From...

3/16/2015 -
Sunset Speedway Park Weeks Away From First Race Of '15; Two Practice Dates Before Season Opener By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Banks, Oregon- Sunset Speedway Park is a
Work Party Scheduled For Sunset Speedway

Work Party Scheduled For Sunset Speedway

3/13/2015 -
Calling anyone and everyone who would be interested in a kick-off work party at the speedway. This winter was mild for us, but we could definitely use some extra hands to help with yard,
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 360-699-RACE

Points

2014 Tentative Schedule - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Doug Lockwood4101313444.00
2Rob Ireland161011388.00-56
3Chris Quinn15811388.00-56
4Kent Dollarhyde48243.00-201
5Greg Walters258227.00-217
6Steve Suckow367195.00-249
7Danny Daniels247186.00-258
8Matt Jenner1146182.00-262
9Don Jenner455161.00-283
10Rayun McMichael55161.00-283

IMCA Sport Mods

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Oscar Luckman5888856.00
2Brandon Potter1777725.00-131
3Tony Hendon555469.00-387
4Michael Melton555424.00-432
5Randy O'Connor2444413.00-443
6Brandon Penney333287.00-569
7Scott Ruth222183.00-673
8Chris Ray222179.00-677
9Doug Lockwood111101.00-755
10Ricky Frisbie11100.00-756

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Ireland41014141257.00
2Brian Roden2913151203.00-54
3Freya Smith21012141128.00-129
4Robert Summerhalder31313992.00-265
5Earl Claypool161112983.00-274
6Tony Catalano3101111959.00-298
7Marc Farrar271011901.00-356
8Terry Mason915874.00-383
9Doug Pitsch2813829.00-428
10Mike Lockwood158524.00-733

Pure Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Trevor LaBarge3699846.00
2Bert Pegg2789821.00-25
3Terry Houck789802.00-44
4Kendall Lee679785.00-61
5Ken Schave3788778.00-68
6Jimmy Biggs99698.00-148
7Scott Hoodenpyl189653.00-193
8Jim Peterson477551.00-295
9Michael Vandercoevering46365.00-481
10Cori Vandercoevering25312.00-534

NW Dwarfs

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ryan Martinez61111121208.00
2Brad Hicks71012940.00-268
3Kevin Hicks7911892.00-316
4Guy Tow Sr.26910861.00-347
5Guy Tow Jr.2678759.00-449
6Chris McCleary1478678.00-530
7Bill Lamm58496.00-712
8Dennis Liebig256462.00-746
9James Brinster555461.00-747
10John Chrisman444411.00-797

Women's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gabrielle Hollinger2555509.00
2Marcie Treat1444442.00-67
3Cori Vandercoevering1333309.00-200
4Talyn Roberts1111144.00-365
5Ashley Vandercoevering111120.00-389
6Theresa Gartner111105.00-404
7Amanda Clarke11197.00-412
8Christine Strode11196.00-413
9Alice McGrotty11188.00-421

4-Bee's

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1John Gartner51212131310.00
2Travis Koch41012131240.00-70
3Bo Jones189121046.00-264
4Nick Henry413131041.00-269
5Jacob Henry1811121036.00-274
6Gary Jones11112894.00-416
7Chris Batalgia1588690.00-620
8Joe Loy712677.00-633
9Lonnie Jackson1910675.00-635
10Stan Asanovic1456537.00-773

Micro Sprints 600cc Restricted

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ashleigh Johnson1444433.00
2Jesse Schlotfeldt3333337.00-96
3Benjamin Silliker222200.00-233
4Casey Smith111107.00-326

Micro Sprints 600cc Open

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jake Tupper467584.00
2Rich Speer344384.00-200
3Dustin O'Brien2333334.00-250
4Kaitlyn Hammer1333313.00-271
5Nick Thornhill1233295.00-289
6Jeff Little333286.00-298
7Brandee Wood333278.00-306
8Dylan Marsh133250.00-334
9Jeff Hatcher133244.00-340
10Jeff Broadwell1222231.00-353

Latest Results

Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/13/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/6/2014Street Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/23/2014IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014NW Focus Midgets
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/9/2014Micro Sprints 600cc Open
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014NW Extreme Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/2/2014Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
2014 Tentative Schedule as of 9/13/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?