MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...
June 11th rained out
June 4 canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

7/26/2022 -
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek Northwest At SSP (Photo Courtesy of Jeremy Means) Banks, Oregon- After taking Sunday off, the Western Sprint Tour resumed Speedweek Northwest 2022 on
June 11th rained out

June 11th rained out

6/11/2022 -
Thank you for the patience but unfortunately we are canceled today for June 11th. See you for next scheduled event on June 24 for Wild West IMCA Speedweek with mods, Stock Cars, and sport mo
June 4 canceled due to rain

June 4 canceled due to rain

6/3/2022 -
With forecast now showing 100% chance of rain tomorrow and storms already arriving. June 4th events canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

5/28/2022 -
Both May 28th and 29th events have been officially canceled due to rain.
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

5/21/2022 -
As we know the weather is set to be beautiful today, unfortunately grounds around the facility have not dried enough for haulers and cars trying to park. As excited as we are to race, we mus
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/14/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Don WestSt. Helens, OR101212386-
28Tanner KrohlingVancouver, WA611111136917
302Rod LoweCornelius, OR1566193193
475Ric ForsVancouver, WA1344126260
519WSkyler WinebargerCorbett, OR1333105281
610Brad RuthWashougal, WA122398288
77BBrionna FullerMedford, OR33398288
811Scott RuthWashoughal, WA23396290
937Freya SweereMcminnville, OR22268318
1037Evan ClarkHillsboro, OR22265321
115Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR111140346
1299CDoug CoffmanRoseburg, OR11139347
1330MMichael MedelStockton, CA11138348
1417MMerissa HensonMedford, OR111135351
1598WMike WilcoxRoseburg, OR1135351
1643Travis PruittMolalla, OR1134352
1712WBranden WilsonCentral Point, OR130356
1884Jorddon BraatenCentral Point, OR128358
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park8/6/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/9/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/24/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Forgot Password?