MyRacePass
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

5/28/2024 -
Carnation, Washington’s Clayton Jalakas would make the long tow down as would many from King County as well as the Skagit Valley to the north. The 21c machine would be fast out the gates bo
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

5/2/2024 -
Effective immediately the SRC Motorsports American Classics division will open up a few more options for transmissions allowed in the division. We will allow the following aftermarket, alumi
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

5/2/2024 -
We are happy to announce a new partnership with Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealcoating as they take on as title sponsor of our IMCA Stock Car Division for the 2024 season. Very cool f
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

3/20/2024 -
We are excited to announce a new partnership with SRC Motorsports at the Banks Bullring. The American Classic Division will race under their banner in 2024. What started as a local race team
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2024

Micro 600cc Restricted

As of 6/1/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121CClayton JalakasCarnation, WA1133356-
257Lexi MyerNorth Plains, OR23332135
319Jessie HenryHillsboro, OR13331244
423HHudson LittleArlington, WA222240116
568McKenna MorganBellingham, WA222236120
688Sawyer BaxterBurlington, WA1222224132
73Avery AskvigSedro-woolley, WA222220136
898JRAustin EllertsonCottage Grove, OR22200156
92TTrystan PotterMaple Valley, WA12195161
103PKevin PerfectLebanon, OR112192164
1144Oliver BaxterBurlington, WA22180176
1272OGGreg LongForest Grove, OR1111110246
1366DChad DavisRochester, WA11108248
1433LBarry LambertMolalla, OR11103253
1505KKaden RieseDuvall, WA11101255
1672Jeremy LongForest Grove, OR11192264
1720PPeyton PotterMaple Valley, WA4352
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Forgot Password?