MyRacePass
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

5/28/2024 -
Carnation, Washington’s Clayton Jalakas would make the long tow down as would many from King County as well as the Skagit Valley to the north. The 21c machine would be fast out the gates bo
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

5/2/2024 -
Effective immediately the SRC Motorsports American Classics division will open up a few more options for transmissions allowed in the division. We will allow the following aftermarket, alumi
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

5/2/2024 -
We are happy to announce a new partnership with Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealcoating as they take on as title sponsor of our IMCA Stock Car Division for the 2024 season. Very cool f
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

3/20/2024 -
We are excited to announce a new partnership with SRC Motorsports at the Banks Bullring. The American Classic Division will race under their banner in 2024. What started as a local race team
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2024

SRC Motorsports American Classics

As of 6/8/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Tony CatalanoForest Grove, OR2666761-
298R.T. CutlerVancouver, WA266637124
343Chris PearsonGresham, OR66606155
402Rod LoweCornelius, OR555585176
504Joey TardioCornelius, OR2345494267
632Robert SummerhalderPortland, OR444444317
722Ron Prevost334354407
823Andrew OlsenForest Grove, OR1222250511
921Eddie FarnessSandy, OR222236525
1041CCody Smith1122228533
1177Pete KellySandy, OR22209552
1207DDan SmithDeer Island, OR222203558
1350Rob EvansThunder Bay, ON11104657
14XXTPaul CetaniBuxton, OR11101660
1510chris beardPortland, OR16745
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Forgot Password?