MyRacePass
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

5/28/2024 -
Carnation, Washington’s Clayton Jalakas would make the long tow down as would many from King County as well as the Skagit Valley to the north. The 21c machine would be fast out the gates bo
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

5/2/2024 -
Effective immediately the SRC Motorsports American Classics division will open up a few more options for transmissions allowed in the division. We will allow the following aftermarket, alumi
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

5/2/2024 -
We are happy to announce a new partnership with Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealcoating as they take on as title sponsor of our IMCA Stock Car Division for the 2024 season. Very cool f
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

3/20/2024 -
We are excited to announce a new partnership with SRC Motorsports at the Banks Bullring. The American Classic Division will race under their banner in 2024. What started as a local race team
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Schedule - 2024

Pure Stocks

As of 6/8/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
151Jeff AndersonWarren, OR2455608-
211Mike FitzpatrickBanks, OR155557533
302Marcie LoweCornelius, OR25555850
466Kendall LeeForest Grove, OR55555652
544Brad HamerScappoose, OR1334401207
67Steven SwajaPortland, OR1333396212
769Aaron HeinzmanCornelius, OR222252356
870Cody JonesVancouver, WA22203405
982Josh Smith1197511
1010chris beardPortland, OR1187521
1123Cory Joe LoCiceroSeaside, OR11186522
1277Steve Anderson1185523
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Forgot Password?