MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...
May 6 cancelled due to weather
End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023
Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...

IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...

5/15/2023 -
20 of the top IMCA Modified drivers were in attendance for Ladies Night in what got billed on raceweek as the "Battle of the Borders." The raceday would earn the nickname as many of the Gray
May 6 cancelled due to weather

May 6 cancelled due to weather

5/5/2023 -
Unfortuntately, yesterdays thunder storms came with vegeance. Washing out our oppurtunities to pull off this weekends End Hunger Night. Next scheduled event is Ladies Night, please keep chec
End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023

End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023

5/3/2023 -
Well the wait looks like it finally may be over. Crews are getting set to kick off our 2023 season at the Banks Bullring this Saturday night, May 6. We have the IMCA Modifieds, American Clas
Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...

Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...

4/27/2023 -
The sun and forecast is helping tremendously, however we are still gonna be too wet to park everyone on property for opening night this Saturday. We will be canceling Saturday April 29th’s R
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Schedule - 2023

Pure Stocks

As of 9/16/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196Danny O'NeilVancouver, WA4777865-
27Steven SwajaPortland, OR577765100
302Marcie LoweCornelius, OR177671194
470Cody JonesVancouver, WA466632233
503Austin GrotheGaston, OR366589276
607Cutlass JonesVancouver, WA244439426
711Mike FitzpatrickBanks, OR144410455
861Red SmithPortland, OR333342523
9X11Brian FitzpatrickForest Grove, OR223315550
1040Mike MikelsonVancouver, WA1222230635
1151Jeff AndersonWarren, OR222224641
1204Mandie TardioPortland, OR22213652
1369Aaron HeinzmanCornelius, OR22204661
1423Cory Joe LoCiceroSeaside, OR122187678
1576Cory GarrisonPortland, OR22177688
1622MMyke LandisMilwaukie, OR1111138727
1704Joey TardioCornelius, OR1111132733
1866Kendall LeeForest Grove, OR11106759
1944Brad HamerScappoose, OR11101764
2002Rod LoweCornelius, OR198767
2110chris beardPortland, OR1189776
2235Lanette PhillipsSt Helens , OR17848
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/9/2023Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023Super Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/2/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 7/24/2023
Full Points
Forgot Password?