MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...
June 11th rained out
June 4 canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

7/26/2022 -
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek Northwest At SSP (Photo Courtesy of Jeremy Means) Banks, Oregon- After taking Sunday off, the Western Sprint Tour resumed Speedweek Northwest 2022 on
June 11th rained out

June 11th rained out

6/11/2022 -
Thank you for the patience but unfortunately we are canceled today for June 11th. See you for next scheduled event on June 24 for Wild West IMCA Speedweek with mods, Stock Cars, and sport mo
June 4 canceled due to rain

June 4 canceled due to rain

6/3/2022 -
With forecast now showing 100% chance of rain tomorrow and storms already arriving. June 4th events canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

5/28/2022 -
Both May 28th and 29th events have been officially canceled due to rain.
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

5/21/2022 -
As we know the weather is set to be beautiful today, unfortunately grounds around the facility have not dried enough for haulers and cars trying to park. As excited as we are to race, we mus
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

Micro 600cc Restricted

As of 9/7/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Macie LogsdonMount Vernon, WA11011111078-
221ZKeira ZylstraMonroe, WA58101199187
32Mason DineenAberdeen, WA18911965113
420Cole PatrickNewberg, OR5910842236
539Jo Jo BatalgiaForest Grove, OR1711712366
62XCrystal FlathTroutdale, OR910673405
79CCody CrawfordMenlo, WA2710668410
829Levi KuntzCarnation, WA1368615463
915DDavis JacobsonBonney Lake, WA510582496
1072LMadyson BigsbyBanks, OR59552526
119SSeth WaldalBattle Ground, WA1556515563
1200XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR246389689
1386KKaylee BatalgiaForest Grove, OR36344734
1413HAllen SchindlerCanby, OR234293785
1512ADustin AsherOregon City, OR113207871
165Braden MaltaisRochester, WA1122195883
1722JJesson JacobsonStanwood, WA122176902
1872Greg LongForest Grove, OR113176902
1933XBarry LambertMolalla, OR13146932
2019Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA1111110968
214LLane TaylorMckenna, WA111103975
2224Jordi MeeseGraham, WA11195983
2399Malachi GemmerLakewood, WA11190988
2452AAudrey BalmertGranite Falls, WA11190988
254BBecca ClarkVancouver, WA1184994
2628BBlaine Granberg1179999
2723XXan MillerOlympia, WA11691009
2888CDominic CarterStanwood, WA11621016
295ACeJay AdkinsBellevue, WA11591019
306HHaylee BloodgoodBurlington, WA1511027
3186KFreya SweereMcminnville, OR1511027
3227CPaul CengicCarson, WA1331045
3314CCarson Guffie1331045
3415Baker FagerlieArlington, WA1261052
353DDusty MillerOlympia, WA1251053
368XWilliam WolfePortland, OR1251053
3733LLayne StevensSeattle, WA1251053
38113Jake WaltersBanks, OR41074
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park8/6/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/9/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/24/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Forgot Password?