MyRacePass
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds
May 14th canceled due to rain
Ladies Night Canceled due to rain
April 30th event canceled due to rain
All drivers under 16 must read and reach...
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

5/21/2022 -
As we know the weather is set to be beautiful today, unfortunately grounds around the facility have not dried enough for haulers and cars trying to park. As excited as we are to race, we mus
May 14th canceled due to rain

May 14th canceled due to rain

5/13/2022 -
Unfortunately our weather system keeps repeating itself, with another storm arriving in time for this weekend. We will have to cancel this weekends events, and hope we get a break in the clo
Ladies Night Canceled due to rain

Ladies Night Canceled due to rain

5/6/2022 -
I know it seems like same story every week, but unfortunately the rains still haven’t eased up and May 7th is canceled. Hope to see everyone finally on the 14th
April 30th event canceled due to rain

April 30th event canceled due to rain

4/29/2022 -
Mother Nature has officially decided April Racing will not happen this season. With current, and incoming rain we are forced to cancel April 30th, for our 3rd straight rain out. Current fore
All drivers under 16 must read and reach...

All drivers under 16 must read and reach...

4/29/2022 -
A few changes regarding minor drivers have affected our racing community. Please note all classes we set age limits at 16, with some exceptions after reaching out. There are exceptions that
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

Micro 600cc Restricted

As of 9/7/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Macie LogsdonMount Vernon, WA11011111078-
221ZKeira ZylstraMonroe, WA58101199187
32Mason DineenAberdeen, WA18911965113
420Cole PatrickNewberg, OR5910842236
539Jo Jo BatalgiaForest Grove, OR1711712366
62XCrystal FlathTroutdale, OR910673405
79CCody CrawfordMenlo, WA2710668410
829Levi KuntzCarnation, WA1368615463
915DDavis JacobsonBonney Lake, WA510582496
1072LMadyson BigsbyBanks, OR59552526
119SSeth WaldalBattle Ground, WA1556515563
1200XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR246389689
1386KKaylee BatalgiaForest Grove, OR36344734
1413HAllen SchindlerCanby, OR234293785
1512ADustin AsherOregon City, OR113207871
165Braden MaltaisRochester, WA1122195883
1722JJesson JacobsonStanwood, WA122176902
1872Greg LongForest Grove, OR113176902
1933XBarry LambertMolalla, OR13146932
2019Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA1111110968
214LLane TaylorMckenna, WA111103975
2224Jordi MeeseGraham, WA11195983
2399Malachi GemmerLakewood, WA11190988
2452AAudrey BalmertGranite Falls, WA11190988
254BBecca ClarkVancouver, WA1184994
2628BBlaine Granberg1179999
2723XXan MillerOlympia, WA11691009
2888CDominic CarterStanwood, WA11621016
295ACeJay AdkinsBellevue, WA11591019
306HHaylee BloodgoodBurlington, WA1511027
3186KFreya SweereMcminnville, OR1511027
3227CPaul CengicCarson, WA1331045
3314CCarson Guffie1331045
3415Baker FagerlieArlington, WA1261052
353DDusty MillerOlympia, WA1251053
368XWilliam WolfePortland, OR1251053
3733LLayne StevensSeattle, WA1251053
38113Jake WaltersBanks, OR41074
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
    Full Results
    Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
      Full Results
      Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Modifieds
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Sport Mods
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Super Late Models
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Pure Stocks
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Micro 600cc Restricted
        Full Results

        Season Points

        <<>>
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Forgot Password?