MyRacePass
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

5/28/2024 -
Carnation, Washington’s Clayton Jalakas would make the long tow down as would many from King County as well as the Skagit Valley to the north. The 21c machine would be fast out the gates bo
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

5/2/2024 -
Effective immediately the SRC Motorsports American Classics division will open up a few more options for transmissions allowed in the division. We will allow the following aftermarket, alumi
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

5/2/2024 -
We are happy to announce a new partnership with Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealcoating as they take on as title sponsor of our IMCA Stock Car Division for the 2024 season. Very cool f
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

3/20/2024 -
We are excited to announce a new partnership with SRC Motorsports at the Banks Bullring. The American Classic Division will race under their banner in 2024. What started as a local race team
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

Micro 600cc Restricted

As of 9/7/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Macie LogsdonMount Vernon, WA11011111078-
221ZKeira ZylstraMonroe, WA58101199187
32Mason DineenAberdeen, WA18911965113
420Cole PatrickNewberg, OR5910842236
539Jo Jo BatalgiaForest Grove, OR1711712366
62XCrystal FlathTroutdale, OR910673405
79CCody CrawfordMenlo, WA2710668410
829Levi KuntzCarnation, WA1368615463
915DDavis JacobsonBonney Lake, WA510582496
1072LMadyson BigsbyBanks, OR59552526
119SSeth WaldalBattle Ground, WA1556515563
1200XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR246389689
1386KKaylee BatalgiaForest Grove, OR36344734
1413HAllen SchindlerCanby, OR234293785
1512ADustin AsherOregon City, OR113207871
165Braden MaltaisRochester, WA1122195883
1722JJesson JacobsonStanwood, WA122176902
1872Greg LongForest Grove, OR113176902
1933XBarry LambertMolalla, OR13146932
2019Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA1111110968
214LLane TaylorMckenna, WA111103975
2224Jordi MeeseGraham, WA11195983
2399Malachi GemmerLakewood, WA11190988
2452AAudrey BalmertGranite Falls, WA11190988
254BBecca ClarkVancouver, WA1184994
2628BBlaine Granberg1179999
2723XXan MillerOlympia, WA11691009
2888CDominic CarterStanwood, WA11621016
295ACeJay AdkinsBellevue, WA11591019
306HHaylee BloodgoodDeming, WA1511027
3186KFreya SweereMcminnville, OR1511027
3227CPaul CengicCarson, WA1331045
3314CCarson Guffie1331045
3415XBaker FagerlieArlington, WA1261052
353DDusty MillerOlympia, WA1251053
368XWilliam WolfePortland, OR1251053
3733LLayne StevensSeattle, WA1251053
38113Jake WaltersBanks, OR41074
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/8/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/1/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Forgot Password?