MyRacePass
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

5/28/2024 -
Carnation, Washington’s Clayton Jalakas would make the long tow down as would many from King County as well as the Skagit Valley to the north. The 21c machine would be fast out the gates bo
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

5/2/2024 -
Effective immediately the SRC Motorsports American Classics division will open up a few more options for transmissions allowed in the division. We will allow the following aftermarket, alumi
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

5/2/2024 -
We are happy to announce a new partnership with Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealcoating as they take on as title sponsor of our IMCA Stock Car Division for the 2024 season. Very cool f
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

3/20/2024 -
We are excited to announce a new partnership with SRC Motorsports at the Banks Bullring. The American Classic Division will race under their banner in 2024. What started as a local race team
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Schedule - 2023

Micro 600cc Restricted

As of 9/16/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Sawyer BaxterBurlington, WA4888993-
286KDylan WilcoxVancouver, WA488857136
33PKevin PerfectPortland, OR278774219
413JJoseph JohnsonVancouver, WA355588405
521CClayton JalakasCarnation, WA2355575418
657Lexi MyerNorth Plains, OR255511482
7113Jeremy LongForest Grove, OR244445548
815HHunter CookArlington, WA1234440553
932CCole CurryPortland, OR444418575
1033LBarry LambertMolalla, OR134397596
112EElijah ElderBend, OR1233341652
1217Stacey Cookstandwood, WA112222771
1344Jailynn SerranoClear Lake, WA122211782
147John ZeiterPortland, OR22171822
1523Jayce MedcalfMount Vernon, WA111136857
1699eric dehningWoodland, WA111109884
1744Brody SimAlbany, OR111108885
1886Madyson BigsbyBanks, OR11106887
1944Kaylee BatalgiaForest Grove, OR11105888
2099DDavid GreeneGraham, WA1102891
213Avery AskvigSedro-woolley, WA11199894
2286Makhia BatalgiaForest Grove, OR11193900
2386Jackson TurnerKelso, WA1192901
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/11/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/11/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/11/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Forgot Password?