MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...
May 6 cancelled due to weather
End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023
Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...

IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...

5/15/2023 -
20 of the top IMCA Modified drivers were in attendance for Ladies Night in what got billed on raceweek as the "Battle of the Borders." The raceday would earn the nickname as many of the Gray
May 6 cancelled due to weather

May 6 cancelled due to weather

5/5/2023 -
Unfortuntately, yesterdays thunder storms came with vegeance. Washing out our oppurtunities to pull off this weekends End Hunger Night. Next scheduled event is Ladies Night, please keep chec
End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023

End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023

5/3/2023 -
Well the wait looks like it finally may be over. Crews are getting set to kick off our 2023 season at the Banks Bullring this Saturday night, May 6. We have the IMCA Modifieds, American Clas
Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...

Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...

4/27/2023 -
The sun and forecast is helping tremendously, however we are still gonna be too wet to park everyone on property for opening night this Saturday. We will be canceling Saturday April 29th’s R
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Schedule - 2023

Micro 600cc Restricted

As of 9/16/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Sawyer BaxterBurlington, WA4888993-
286KDylan WilcoxVancouver, WA488857136
33PKevin PerfectPortland, OR278774219
413JJoseph JohnsonVancouver, WA355588405
521CClayton JalakasCarnation, WA2355575418
657Lexi MyerNorth Plains, OR255511482
772Jeremy LongForest Grove, OR244445548
815HHunter CookArlington, WA1234440553
928Cole CurryPortland, OR444418575
1033LBarry LambertMolalla, OR134397596
112EElijah ElderBend, OR1233341652
1217Stacey Cookstandwood, WA112222771
1344Jailynn SerranoClear Lake, WA122211782
147John ZeiterPortland, OR22171822
1523Jayce MedcalfMount Vernon, WA111136857
1699eric dehningWoodland, WA111109884
1744Brody SimAlbany, OR111108885
1872LMadyson BigsbyBanks, OR11106887
1986KKaylee BatalgiaForest Grove, OR11105888
2099DDavid GreeneGraham, WA1102891
213Avery AskvigSedro-woolley, WA11199894
2286Makhia BatalgiaForest Grove, OR11193900
2386Jackson TurnerKelso, WA1192901
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/9/2023Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023Super Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/2/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 7/24/2023
Full Points
Forgot Password?