MyRacePass
June 11th rained out
June 4 canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds
May 14th canceled due to rain
June 11th rained out

June 11th rained out

6/11/2022 -
Thank you for the patience but unfortunately we are canceled today for June 11th. See you for next scheduled event on June 24 for Wild West IMCA Speedweek with mods, Stock Cars, and sport mo
June 4 canceled due to rain

June 4 canceled due to rain

6/3/2022 -
With forecast now showing 100% chance of rain tomorrow and storms already arriving. June 4th events canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

5/28/2022 -
Both May 28th and 29th events have been officially canceled due to rain.
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

5/21/2022 -
As we know the weather is set to be beautiful today, unfortunately grounds around the facility have not dried enough for haulers and cars trying to park. As excited as we are to race, we mus
May 14th canceled due to rain

May 14th canceled due to rain

5/13/2022 -
Unfortunately our weather system keeps repeating itself, with another storm arriving in time for this weekend. We will have to cancel this weekends events, and hope we get a break in the clo
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

Micro 600cc Open

As of 9/7/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18JJusten McConnvilleDundee, OR4810111030-
270Macie LogsdonMount Vernon, WA171111100723
386Jeff LittleDeming, WA18101199634
43Josh ThompsonSaint Helens, OR16911917113
533Victoria Woolf21111838192
637Paul CengicCarson, WA2810712318
72XCrystal FlathTroutdale, OR611623407
813*Casey StarrNewberg, OR367547483
920KKai DixonWA456508522
1000XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR56386644
118Kyle KennedyNanaimo, BC333296734
127Gary TuckerOregon City, OR45286744
13117Alex RieschMt. Angel, OR223241789
1413HAllen SchindlerCanby, OR23180850
1552DDevin FisherArlington, WA1112168862
1672LGreg LongForest Grove, OR22152878
1752AAudrey BalmertGranite Falls, WA122148882
1812ADustin AsherOregon City, OR12134896
1933XBarry LambertMolalla, OR3131899
2021Jesse SchlotfeldtArlington, WA1111109921
2124Jordi MeeseGraham, WA1111109921
2219Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA111105925
2399Malachi GemmerLakewood, WA1111100930
2422DDakota DrakeSumas, WA11194936
254BBecca ClarkVancouver, WA11193937
2676EAustin EdsonSedro-woolley, WA11190940
2716Neal HopwoodGresham, OR290940
2810JRJosh MonroeCuster, WA11187943
292Mason DineenAberdeen, WA1181949
3028BBlaine Granberg1177953
3115Austin WoodGermantown, TN1173957
3221ZKeira ZylstraMonroe, WA1167963
335Kailee VoigtArlington, WA161024
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
    Full Results
    Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
      Full Results
      Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Modifieds
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Sport Mods
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Super Late Models
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Pure Stocks
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Micro 600cc Restricted
        Full Results

        Season Points

        <<>>
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Forgot Password?