MyRacePass
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

9 winners in 10 main events over 2 days...

5/28/2024 -
Carnation, Washington’s Clayton Jalakas would make the long tow down as would many from King County as well as the Skagit Valley to the north. The 21c machine would be fast out the gates bo
Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

Rule Change for SRC Motorsports American...

5/2/2024 -
Effective immediately the SRC Motorsports American Classics division will open up a few more options for transmissions allowed in the division. We will allow the following aftermarket, alumi
Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealco...

5/2/2024 -
We are happy to announce a new partnership with Checkered Flag Asphalt Paving and Sealcoating as they take on as title sponsor of our IMCA Stock Car Division for the 2024 season. Very cool f
SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

SRC Motorsports teams with Sunset Speedw...

3/20/2024 -
We are excited to announce a new partnership with SRC Motorsports at the Banks Bullring. The American Classic Division will race under their banner in 2024. What started as a local race team
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 9/14/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Cody SkiesVancouver, WA61616161679-
207Cutlass JonesVancouver, WA1316171510169
37Captain TurnaboutVancouver, WA21415151464215
426Taylor SayreVancouver, WA2899835844
581Mark StavensSandy, OR2664931186
67MMatt WoodVernonia, OR2674821197
709Rob MeekForest Grove, OR2564261253
817Joey ElwessPortland, OR12443581321
913Barry CannonDexter, OR2443291350
102Jeremy HughesPortland, OR22332891390
1174Travis ZimmerlyVancouver, WA442871392
1222Myke LandisMilwaukie, OR12332781401
1348John GartnerHillsboro, OR12222051474
141Crystal FlathTroutdale, OR1231971482
1500XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR1231921487
1623WT.J. WegnerSt. Helens, OR1221921487
1711Corey WattsVancouver, WA2221781501
1840Michael BeebeVancouver, WA231731506
1918Darrin RyeSt. Helens, OR221431536
200ZZach DalrympleOlympia, WA1131281551
2121Eddie FarnessSandy, OR11111141565
224TTroy JewellAmity, OR1111081571
2398Travis KochBuxton, OR1111051574
2481XLynn YeamanPortland, OR121041575
2514Ryan ConroyHillsboro, OR11111001579
2644Ed FarnessSandy, OR111991580
278XDakota VorsethMcminnville, OR111951584
2869Tim CorpronVancouver, WA111911588
298XDerek VorsethSheridan, OR111891590
3016Tanner KrohlingVancouver, WA111801599
3101LChristopher LeeSt. Helens, OR11801599
3238XJohn KesselringPortland, OR11791600
3398Scott BeaudoinPortland, OR2771602
3469Austin HendersonVancouver, WA11751604
3579Jacob SchultzPortland, OR11751604
3642Ben WeltyNewberg, OR11741605
3738Wes WaltersMilwaukie, OR11741605
380Bob BergSt. Helens, OR11691610
3957Thunder JonesVancouver, WA11651614
4071John BrownWarren, OR1561623
4122LT.J. Landis1561623
428William WolfePortland, OR1521627
4323Tylor OwenVernonia, OR3491630
44713Don Briggs JrWoodland, WA1491630
4510Cody ScoullerVancouver, WA1471632
460XJim PotterSt. Helens, OR1331646
4790Matt BrownCornelius, OR1271652
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/26/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/25/2024Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/18/2024IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/11/2024IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/11/2024SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park5/11/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023SRC Motorsports American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Tentative Scheduleas of 5/26/2024
Full Points
Forgot Password?