MyRacePass
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...
Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...
Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...

Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modi...

8/14/2021 -
Winebarger Wins Third 2021 Wil West Modified Shootout Win At SSP; Comer Dominates For Third Win Of The Week Banks, Oregon- Friday, August 13th, was the seventh round of action for the 2021 W
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...

Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six...

8/13/2021 -
Cassell Scores Huge Victory In Round Six Of The 2021 Wild West Modified Shootout; Sanders Earns First SSP Win Banks, Oregon- After taking a night off, the Wild West Modified Shootout travele
Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...

Patrick wins 3rd feature of year, Tardio...

8/1/2021 -
Photo courtesy of Kadi Hurlburt As we headed into Ladies Night on July 31, only 4 points separated the top 3 drivers in Deering Management Group Micro 600 Opens. Cole Patrick was determine
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...

Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For...

7/31/2021 -
Wild West Modified Shootout Returns For 2021; IMCA.TV To Broadcast All Week Long After not being on the schedule in 2020 due to COVID-19 Pandemic, the Wild West Modified Shootout is back. E
Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...

Evans earns Jim’s 100 victory over local...

7/26/2021 -
Photo courtesy of Kadi Hurlburt Lebanon’s Justin Evans would be making his first attempt at the Jim’s 100. Evans would know in order to win this crown jewel, he would have to be on his “A
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 9/14/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Cody SkiesVancouver, WA61616161679-
207Cutlass JonesVancouver, WA1316171510169
37Captain TurnaboutVancouver, WA21415151464215
426Taylor SayreVancouver, WA2899835844
581Mark StavensSandy, OR2664931186
67MMatt WoodVernonia, OR2774821197
709Rob MeekForest Grove, OR2564261253
817Joey ElwessPortland, OR12443581321
913Barry CannonDexter, OR2443291350
102Jeremy HughesPortland, OR22332891390
1174Travis ZimmerlyVancouver, WA442871392
1222Myke LandisMilwaukie, OR12332781401
1348John GartnerHillsboro, OR12222051474
141Crystal FlathTroutdale, OR1231971482
1500XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR1231921487
1623XT.J. WegnerSt. Helens, OR1221921487
1711Corey WattsVancouver, WA2221781501
1840Michael BeebeVancouver, WA231731506
1918Darrin RyeSt. Helens, OR221431536
200ZZach DalrympleOlympia, WA1131281551
2121Eddie FarnessSandy, OR11111141565
224TTroy JewellAmity, OR1111081571
2398Travis KochBuxton, OR1111051574
2481XLynn YeamanPortland, OR121041575
2514Ryan ConroyHillsboro, OR11111001579
2644Ed FarnessSandy, OR111991580
278XDakota VorsethMcminnville, OR111951584
2869Tim CorpronVancouver, WA111911588
298XDerek VorsethSheridan, OR111891590
3033Tanner KrohlingVancouver, WA111801599
3101LChristopher LeeSt. Helens, OR11801599
3238XJohn KesselringPortland, OR11791600
3398Scott BeaudoinPortland, OR2771602
3469Austin HendersonVancouver, WA11751604
3579Jacob SchultzPortland, OR11751604
3642Ben WeltyNewberg, OR11741605
3738Wes WaltersMilwaukie, OR11741605
380Bob BergSt. Helens, OR11691610
3957Thunder JonesVancouver, WA11651614
4071John BrownWarren, OR1561623
4122LT.J. Landis1561623
428William WolfePortland, OR1521627
4323Tylor OwenVernonia, OR223491630
44713Don Briggs Jr.Woodland, WA1491630
4511XXXCody ScoullerVancouver, WA1471632
460XJim PotterSt. Helens, OR1331646
4790Matt BrownCornelius, OR1271652
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
    Full Results
    Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
      Full Results
      Sunset Speedway Park6/5/2021Adventist Health American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Modifieds
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019IMCA Sport Mods
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/14/2019Adventist Health American Classics
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Super Late Models
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Pure Stocks
        Full Results
        Sunset Speedway Park9/7/2019Micro 600cc Restricted
        Full Results

        Season Points

        <<>>
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
        Full Points
        Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
        Full Points
        Forgot Password?