MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...
June 11th rained out
June 4 canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek...

7/26/2022 -
Tanner Holmes Wins Round 3 Of Speedweek Northwest At SSP (Photo Courtesy of Jeremy Means) Banks, Oregon- After taking Sunday off, the Western Sprint Tour resumed Speedweek Northwest 2022 on
June 11th rained out

June 11th rained out

6/11/2022 -
Thank you for the patience but unfortunately we are canceled today for June 11th. See you for next scheduled event on June 24 for Wild West IMCA Speedweek with mods, Stock Cars, and sport mo
June 4 canceled due to rain

June 4 canceled due to rain

6/3/2022 -
With forecast now showing 100% chance of rain tomorrow and storms already arriving. June 4th events canceled due to rain
Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

Both spring Challenge dates canceled ove...

5/28/2022 -
Both May 28th and 29th events have been officially canceled due to rain.
May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

May 21 canceled for saturated grounds

5/21/2022 -
As we know the weather is set to be beautiful today, unfortunately grounds around the facility have not dried enough for haulers and cars trying to park. As excited as we are to race, we mus
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park - 2019

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 9/14/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Cody SkiesVancouver, WA61616161679-
207Cutlass JonesVancouver, WA1316171510169
37Captain TurnaboutVancouver, WA21415151464215
426Taylor SayreVancouver, WA2899835844
581Mark StavensSandy, OR2664931186
67MMatt WoodVernonia, OR2774821197
709Rob MeekForest Grove, OR2564261253
817Joey ElwessPortland, OR12443581321
913Barry CannonDexter, OR2443291350
102Jeremy HughesPortland, OR22332891390
1174Travis ZimmerlyVancouver, WA442871392
1222Myke LandisMilwaukie, OR12332781401
1348John GartnerHillsboro, OR12222051474
141Crystal FlathTroutdale, OR1231971482
1500XDoug PirtleCorbett, OR1231921487
1623XT.J. WegnerSt. Helens, OR1221921487
1711Corey WattsVancouver, WA2221781501
1840Michael BeebeVancouver, WA231731506
1918Darrin RyeSt. Helens, OR221431536
200ZZach DalrympleOlympia, WA1131281551
2121Eddie FarnessSandy, OR11111141565
224TTroy JewellAmity, OR1111081571
2398Travis KochBuxton, OR1111051574
2481XLynn YeamanPortland, OR121041575
2514Ryan ConroyHillsboro, OR11111001579
2644Ed FarnessSandy, OR111991580
278XDakota VorsethMcminnville, OR111951584
2869Tim CorpronVancouver, WA111911588
298XDerek VorsethSheridan, OR111891590
3033Tanner KrohlingVancouver, WA111801599
3101LChristopher LeeSt. Helens, OR11801599
3238XJohn KesselringPortland, OR11791600
3398Scott BeaudoinPortland, OR2771602
3469Austin HendersonVancouver, WA11751604
3579Jacob SchultzPortland, OR11751604
3642Ben WeltyNewberg, OR11741605
3738Wes WaltersMilwaukie, OR11741605
380Bob BergSt. Helens, OR11691610
3957Thunder JonesVancouver, WA11651614
4071John BrownWarren, OR1561623
4122LT.J. Landis1561623
428William WolfePortland, OR1521627
4323Tylor OwenVernonia, OR223491630
44713Don Briggs JrWoodland, WA1491630
4511XXXCody ScoullerVancouver, WA1471632
460XJim PotterSt. Helens, OR1331646
4790Matt BrownCornelius, OR1271652
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park8/6/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park7/9/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park6/24/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/11/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/7/2021360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 6/22/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/7/2019
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Parkas of 9/14/2019
Full Points
Forgot Password?