MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...
IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...
May 6 cancelled due to weather
End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023
Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...
Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

Salute to Portland Speedways Fast Friday...

5/29/2023 -
We want to apologize to everyone in advance for the postponement of this event. However a few hurdles, and with wanting to respect the Banks HS Graduation ceremony that was scheduled for sam
IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...

IMCA Modified Battle of the Border headl...

5/15/2023 -
20 of the top IMCA Modified drivers were in attendance for Ladies Night in what got billed on raceweek as the "Battle of the Borders." The raceday would earn the nickname as many of the Gray
May 6 cancelled due to weather

May 6 cancelled due to weather

5/5/2023 -
Unfortuntately, yesterdays thunder storms came with vegeance. Washing out our oppurtunities to pull off this weekends End Hunger Night. Next scheduled event is Ladies Night, please keep chec
End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023

End Hunger Night set to kick off 2023

5/3/2023 -
Well the wait looks like it finally may be over. Crews are getting set to kick off our 2023 season at the Banks Bullring this Saturday night, May 6. We have the IMCA Modifieds, American Clas
Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...

Sun is helping, but not quite dry enough...

4/27/2023 -
The sun and forecast is helping tremendously, however we are still gonna be too wet to park everyone on property for opening night this Saturday. We will be canceling Saturday April 29th’s R
  • 12765 NW Main Street
  • Banks, OR 97106
  • 541-570-2272

Points

Sunset Speedway Park Schedule - 2023

Open 4 cylinder

As of 7/24/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Greg DavidsonKelso, WA255543-
251CChico BrinsterSt Helens , OR2333406137
30Zach DalrympleOlympia, WA1233354189
43MMax SanfordBelfair, WA23295248
54XDan Beaudoin1222255288
681MMegan WhitePort Orchard, WA222224319
768Conner FosterDayton, OR22214329
811Tyler BeardScappoose, OR222196347
938Lynae Van GrunsvenYamhill, OR112191352
1048John GartnerHillsboro, OR11139404
1122MMyke LandisMilwaukie, OR1111129414
1219Sam Simmet111125418
134GBrad GentryLafayette, OR111121422
1427Devin Keeferprinville, OR111115428
153Sande Simmet111114429
1614Ryan ConroyHillsboro, OR111110433
174Pyper DershamBanks, OR111110433
1816Tyler BrinsterSt Helens , OR111107436
1927Jon CardwellDayton, OR111107436
2031Payton GaryAlbany, OR11103440
2169Austin HendersonVancouver, WA1197446
228XDakota VorsethMcminnville, OR23520
2301Christopher LeeSt. Helens, OR5538
Buy Apparel Buy Tickets

Latest Results

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/16/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/9/2023Micro 600cc Restricted
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park9/2/2023Pure Stocks
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023Super Late Models
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/26/2023IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023American Classics
Full Results
Sunset Speedway Park8/12/2023IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/2/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 9/16/2023
Full Points
Sunset Speedway Park Scheduleas of 7/24/2023
Full Points
Forgot Password?